• No results found
[…] or her presence in the State currently is, and during the requisite 12-month qualifying period was, for purposes of maintaining a bona fide domicile rather than of maintaining a mere temporary residence . . .”); TEXAS EDUC. CODE § 54.052 (2003) (“‘Residence’ means

‘domi-cile.’”); UTAH CODE ANN. § 53B-8-102 (2003) (“The meaning of ‘resident student’ is

deter-mined by reference to the general law on the subject of domicile . . .”); VA. CODE ANN. §