S.I.S.D. TRANSPORTATION DEPARTMENT SCHOOL YEAR STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

27 

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Full text

(1)

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 174

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 BAUMAN AND BAKERSFIELD 7:20

2 BAUMAN AND DELANO 7:21

3 BAUMAN AND VAN NUYS 7:22

4 BAUMAN AND MIDDLE DRAIN (MAILBOXES) 7:23

5 EPISO AND DELUCIO 7:25

6 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

(2)

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.177

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 WELLETKA AND VALLE DEL PASEO 7:20

2 VALLE LOS NOGALES AND WELLETKA 7:22

3 VALLE DEL RIO AND VALLE DEL CENTRO 7:23

4 VALLE LINDO AND VALLE DEL CARMEN 7:24

5 VALLE VIEJO AND HUREQUE 7:25

6 SANTA MARTINA AND VALLE FLONDO 7:26

7 SANTA MARTINA AND HUREQUE 7:27

8 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL

(3)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.179

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 WELLETKA AND VALLE LOS CORONADOS 7:20

2 VALLE DEL ESTE AND VALLE ROJO 7:21

3 VALLE DEL ESTE AND VALLE PALOS VERDES 7:22

4 WELLETKA AND VALLE DEL ESTE 7:23

5 WELLETKA AND VALLE LINDO 7:24

6 WELLETKA AND VALLE FLONDO DR. 7:25

7 NORTH LOOP AND CLEMS 7:28

8 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL R106

(4)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.27

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 RANKIN AND MONTELL 7:25

2 RANKIN AND BARNHART 7:26

3 RANKIN AND LIAHONA 7:27

4 RANKIN AND SHEFFIELD 7:28

5 SHEFFIELD AND WELLMAN 7:31

6 SHEFFIELD AND FORSAN 7:32

7 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

R112

(5)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 28

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 11624 ALAMEDA 7:25

2 MELTON AND BEJAR 7:26

3 BEJAR AND SKOV 7:27

4 NOOCH AND CHISHLM TRAIL 7:28

5 11423 ALAMEDA (TRAILER PARK) 7:29

6 MIDNIGHT SUN AND SUNNY BROOK 7:31

7 SUNRAYE WAY AND SUNPARK 7:32

8 ODEN AND STACI 7:34

9 SETTLER AND WISEMAN 7:35

10 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

R113

(6)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 29

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 PETERS AND FLOR BONITA 7:30

2 624 DINDINGER RD (AT APTS) 7:34

3 MADRIGAL AND VILLA DEL MAR 7:36

4 MADRIGAL AND LA POBLANA 7:37

5 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:50

R114

(7)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 30

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 LYDIA AND DELILAH 7:25

2 LYDIA AND MILO 7:26

3 MILO AND JO WAY 7:27

4 JO WAY AND DELILAH (FENCE AT JUNK YARD) 7:28

5 HORIZON AND E. BURT 7:30

6 1112 HORIZON (TRAILER COURT) 7:31

7 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL R115

(8)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 3

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 30

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 2:00

2 AQUATIC CENTER 2:30

3 DEPART AQUATIC CENTER 5:00

4 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 5:30

R115

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TEAM

(9)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 3

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 ROBIN AND JAIME 7:23

2 STOCKYARD AND REID 7:24

3 CIELO AZUL AND CIELO MISTICO 7:25

4 CIELO MISTICO AND CIELO AZUL 7:26

5 VALLEY RIDGE AND STOCKYARD 7:27

6 VALLEY RIDGE AND THUNDER 7:30

7 THUNDER RD AND RIO VISTA 7:31

8 10825 THUNDER ROAD 7:32

9 ARRIVED AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:50

LOCATION

R116

(10)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 1

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 NANCY AND JANIS (11500 NANCY) 7:25

2 JOANNA AND IRENE 7:26

3 JOANNA AND CLAUDIA 7:27

4 CLAUDIA AND JANIS 7:28

5 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

LOCATION

R117

(11)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 101

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 NORTH LOOPAND FLORES GAS CO. 7:25

2 RICHARDSON AND PAMELA RAYE (1ST INTER.) 7:24

3 11873 PAMELA RAYE 7:25

4 11830 PAMELA RAYE 7:26

5 RICHARDSON AND PAMELA RAYE (2ND INTER.) 7:28

6 729 WORSHAM 7:29

7 WORSHAM AND COKER 7:30

8 NORTH LOOP AND CARR 7:32

9 JEWEL AND LELOIS 7:31

10 MCADOO AND WESLEY 7:33

11 NORTH LOOP AND CLEMS 7:34

12 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

R118

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL

(12)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 102

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 DATSUN AND PANAHI 7:20

2 DATSUN AND SEARS 7:21

3 DATSUN AND TELOP 7:22

4 TELOP AND FAVILA 7:23

5 PETERS AND PANAHI 7:24

6 PASSMORE AND HANEY 7:25

7 PASSMORE AND CABEZA DE VACA 7:26

8 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

LOCATION

R119

(13)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 103

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 DINDINGER AND LA FAGOTA 7:20

2 WALCOTT AND VALLE OLIVIA 7:21

3 WALCOTT AND VALLE GRANDE 7:22

4 WALCOTT AND VALLE PALOMAR 7:23

5 WALCOTT AND VALLE BAJO 7:24

6 VALLE ROMERO AND VALLE FRONDOSO 7:25

7 VALLE ROMERO AND RIVERSIDE 7:26

8 VALLE ROMERO AND BONITO RD 7:27

9 VALLE ROMERO AND DINDINGER 7:28

10 SOCORRO RD AND ANAHI 7:29

11 SOCORRO RD AND MADISON LEE 7:30

12 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

R120

(14)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 3 SCHOOL SERVED

STOP SEQ. P/U

ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:30 PM

DEPART SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:45 PM

1 FLOR BONITA AND PETERS ***

2 CAMPESTRE ELEMENTARY ***

3 624 DINDINGER (NEXT TO APTS) ***

4 DINDINGER AND VILLA DEL MAR ***

5 DINDINGER AND LA FOGATA ***

6 WALCOTT AND VALLE DORADO ***

7 WALCOTT AND VALLE PALOMAR ***

8 SOCOROO RD. AND PIRO ***

9 SOCORRO RD. AND SYLVIA CT. ***

10 SOCORRO RD. AND DINI ROSI ***

11 SOCORRO RD. AND LISA DIANE ***

12 LAINEY AND PHILIP ***

13 ERNEST AND LAINEY ***

14 VINEYARD AND MUSKET ***

15 PABLO SILVAS JR AND SANTOS SANCHEZ ***

16 ZEBU AND BAZON ***

17 SOCORRO MIDDLE SCHOOL ***

18 SANTA GERTRUDES AND HOLSTEIN RD ***

19 CARABLANCA AND BRANGUS ***

20 ROJAS ELEMENTARY ***

21 WELLETKA AND VALLE DEL ESTE ***

22 WELLETKA AND VALLE ROJO ***

23 WELLETKA AND VALLE LINDO ***

24 WELLETKA AND VALLE FLORIDO ***

25 SANTA MARINA AND VALLE VIEJO ***

26 SANTA MARTINA AND VALLE FLORIDO ***

27 SANTA MARTINA AND HUEREQUE ***

28 PAMELA RAYE AND RICHARDSON ***

29 LYDIA AND SUDAN ***

30 LYDIA AND DELILAH ***

31 LYDIA AND MAXINE ***

32 RV LANE ***

LOCATION

R121

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL BUS 162

(15)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.42

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SOCORRO RD. AND PIRO 7:20

2 SOCORRO RD. AND FRAY VARGAS 7:24

3 BRISA DEL VALLE AND JOYA DEL VALLE 7:25

4 JOYA DEL VALLE AND ERNEST 7:26

5 SOCORRO RD. AND SYLVIA CT. 7:28

6 SOCORRO RD. AND DINI ROSI 7:30

7 SOCORRO RD. AND LISA DIANE 7:31

8 LAINEY AND PHILIP 7:33

9 POLEP AND ERNEST 7:34

10 ERNEST AND LAINEY 7:36

11 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

R122

(16)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 3

SCHOOL SERVED BUS 42

STOP SEQ. P/U

ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:30 PM

DEPART SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:45 PM

1 CIELO AZUL AND CIELO MISTICO ***

2 STOCK YARD DR AND VALLEY RIDGE DR ***

3 NANCY AND VISA ***

4 DESERT WIND SCHOOL ***

5 PEYTON AND GRAND RIVER ***

6 GRAND RIVER AND BOWDOIN ***

7 BOWDOIN AND NORTE DAME ***

8 ENSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL ***

9 TED HOUGHTON AND PELLICANO ***

10 BOB HOPE AND ESCHENBRENNER AVE ***

11 VICTOR LOPEZ (VISTA DEL SOL ELEMENTARY) *** 12 FRANCIS SCOBEE DR AND MARLYS LARSON ST ***

13 DEAN JONES AND SCHOOL LN ***

14 MONTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (BOB MITCHELL BUS ZONE) ***

15 SAUL KLEIFELD DR AND ROBERT WIND ***

16 MONTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL ***

17 NOLAN RICHARDSON AND OAK ABBY ***

18 JANE HAMBRIC SCHOOL ***

19 BILL SYBERT SCHOOL ***

20 EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL ***

21 HURSHEL ANTWINE SCHOOL ***

22 TIERRA FLORES AND TIERRA TANIA (CHESTER JORDAN) ***

23 TIERRA SONORA (HERNANDO MIDDLE) ***

24 12300 TIERRA ESTE (CLOSE TO PDN) ***

25 SUN COUNTRY DR AND SUN FIRE ***

LOCATION

R122

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS/PM ACTIVITY BUS

(17)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2 SCHOOL SERVED

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SPARKS AND TORTUGAS 7:25

2 SPARKS AND SHERYL CIRCLE 7:26

3 SPARKS AND SPUR RD. 7:27

4 GRIJALVA AND ELIGIO 7:31

5 GRIJALVA AND LICO LANE 7:32

6 GRIJALVA AND LICO LANE 2ND 7:33

7 GRIJALVA AND LUPE ANNA 7:34

8 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:50

LOCATION

R123

(18)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 1 SCHOOL SERVED

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SUN FIRE AND SETTING SUN 6:45

2 MONTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6:52

3 MONTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL 6:55

4 SCHOOL LN. AND DEAN JONES (SLIDER ) 7:00

5 BOB MITCHELL AND LEROY BONSE 7:04

6 LEROY BONSE AND JIM FERRIEL 7:06

7 AMERICAS HS (PETER COOPER & BEN PROCTOR) 7:13

8 ROBERTA LYNNE AND WHIRLAWAY 7:16

9 TED HOUGHTON AND LOMA VERDE (CROSSWALK) 7:20

10 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45

LOCATION

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL RV125

(19)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 23

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 12:45

2 UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 1:30

3 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 3:30

PM HOSA

LOCATION

RV125

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL Tuesday-Friday

(20)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 1

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.164

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 TIERRA ESTE AND TIERRA SERENA 6:30

2 13417 MONTANA @ LUPITA'S RESTAURANT 6:37

3 SQUARE DANCE AND STABLE 6:39

4 MONTANA @ DESERT OASIS TRAILER PARK 6:40

5 RICH BEEM AND SUENO ALEGRE 6:41

6 GR CAMPUZANO @ PARK 6:42

7 EL DORADO HS (BASEBALL FIELD) 6:47

8 HURSHEL ANTWINE 6:49

9 CHESTER JORDAN SCHOOL 6:51

10 TIERRA SONORA AND RICH BEEM 6:56

11 JANE HAMBRIC SCHOOL 7:00

12 BILL SYBERT SCHOOL 7:05

13 REGENCY TRAILER PARK (B STREET) 7:09

14 LAS PALMAS (FRONT OFFICE) 7:11

15 DESERT PALM (FRONT OFFICE) 7:13

16 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

RV126

(21)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 164

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 8:30

2 UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 9:15

3 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 11:15

Tuesday-Friday

LOCATION

RV126

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL AM HOSA

(22)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 1

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.165

STOP SEQ. LOCATION P/U

1 DESERT WIND SCHOOL 6:20

2 PEYTON AND HARNOSE 6:27

3 12960 SPARKS 6:28

4 BRET HARTE AND CITADEL 6:29

5 BRET HARTE AND PEYTON 6:30

6 GRANDRIVER AND BOWDOIN 6:31

7 GREEN DESERT APARTMENTS 6:34

8 ELSWORTH AND CAMELDALE 6:35

9 ALDERWOOD MANOR AND CHANCY 6:38

10 ROSLYN AND BENTON ST. 6:39

11 ENSOR MIDDLE 6:41

12 EMERALD PARK AND EMERALD TIDE 6:45

13 PASEO DEL MAR AND PASEO MILAGRO 6:47

14 PASEO SERENO AND PASEO CLARA 6:49

15 COVINGTON RIDGE AND KINGSGATE 7:05

16 MISSION ESTATES @ RV LANE 7:08

17 SUNFIRE AND PASEO RAE 7:14

18 SUNFIRE AND CEVALLIA AVE 7:15

19 CLAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL @ ESCHEN BRENNER AVE 7:25

20 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:40

RV127

(23)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 165

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 12:45

2 AMERICAS HIGH SCHOOL 1:15

3 ADOBE AMINAL HOSPITAL 1:25

4 HIGHLAND REHAB HOSPITAL 1:30

5 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 3:35

PM HOSA Tuesday-Friday

LOCATION

RV127

(24)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO. 117

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 8:30

2 AMERICAS HIGH SCHOOL 8:45

3 HIGHLAND REHAB HOSPITAL 8:50

4 ADOBE AMINAL HOSPITAL 9:00

5 SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 11:45

RH128

SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL AM HOSA

Tuesday-Friday

(25)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 2

SCHOOL SERVED BUS NO.13

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 184 BOVEE 7:17

2 VILLA DEL VALLE AND PRIVATE JUAN GARCIA 7:19

3 ZEBU AND SANTA GERTRUDES 7:20

4 SANTA GERTRUDES AND CARABLANCA 7:21

5 CARABLANCA AND BARZON 7:22

6 CARABLANCA AND ANGUS 7:23

7 ANGUS AND HOLSTEIN 7:24

8 ANGUS AND ZEBU 7:25

9 TOMAS GRANILLO AND DAMACIO COLMENERO 7:31

10 TOMAS GRANILLO AND PABLO SILVAS 7:32

11 PABLO SILVAS AND SANTOS SANCHEZ 7:33

12 VINEYARD AND MUSCAT 7:36

13 VINEYARD AND PERLETTE 7:37

14 PERLETTE AND TOKAY 7:38

15 TOKAY AND FREDONIA 7:39

16 MUSCAT AND F.E. JACKSON 7:40

17 485 F.E. JACKSON 7:41

18 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 7:55

LOCATION

R130

(26)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 3

SCHOOL SERVED BUS

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 NANCY AND VISA 5:35

2 MITCHELL AND COLINA BAJA 5:40

3 MITCHELL AND ACKERMAN 5:41

4 INGRAM AND TIMOTHY 5:42

5 ROBIN AND JAIME 5:50

6 THUNDER AND VALLEY RIDGE 5:51

7 HILLEY ELEMENTARY 5:53

8 LYDIA AND SOYA 5:57

9 LYDIA AND DELILAH 5:58

10 LYDIA AND SUDAN 5:59

11 WELLETTKA AND VALLE DEL ESTE 6:07

12 WELLETTKA AND VALLE LINDO 6:08

13 VALLE VIEJO AND HUEREQUE 6:09

14 SANTA MARTINA AND VALLE FLORIDO 6:10

15 ERNESTO SERNA SCHOOL 6:20

16 VALLE ROMERO AND VALLE DORADO 6:28

17 DINDINGER AND WALCOTT 6:29

18 MADRIGAL AND LA POBLANA 6:30

19 ZEBU AND BARZON 6:35

20 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:45

ZERO PERIOD SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL

LOCATION

(27)

ROUTE NO. TRIP NO. 3

SCHOOL SERVED BUS

STOP SEQ. P/U

1 SUN COUNTRY AT SAL BERROTERAN PARK 5:45

2 G.R. CAMPUZANO AT PARK 5:58

3 EL DORADO HS (BASEBALL FIELD) 6:00

4 ROYAL JEWEL AND DAVID FORTI 6:03

5 DEAN JONES AND SCHOOL LANE 6:09

6 LEROY BONSE AND JIM FERRIEL 6:11

7 PETER COOPER AND BEN PROCTOR 6:15

8 ENSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL (TENNIS COURTS) 6:25 9 SUE SHOOK ELEMENTARY (PASEO DEL ESTE & PASEO DE SUERTE) 6:27

10 ARRIVE AT SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL 6:45

ZERO PERIOD SOCORRO HIGH SCHOOL

NORTH SIDE LOCATION

Figure

Updating...

References

Updating...

Related subjects :