• No results found
[…] 100. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 10, § 7502-1.4(A) (West Supp. 2006). The statute requires recognition of adoptions from other states as if Oklahoma had granted the adoption, “[e]xcept that, this state, any of its agencies, or any court of this state shall not recognize an adoption by more than one individual of the same-sex from any other state or foreign jurisdiction.”

101. Finstuen, 2006 WL 1445354, at *1.

102. Id. at *2. 103. Id. 104. Id. 105. Id. 106. Id. 107. Id. 108. Id. at *1. 109. Id. 110. Id. at *5.

(20)