• No results found
[…] In this subsection, ‘shoppers guides,’ ‘newspapers,’ and ‘periodicals’ have the meanings under sub. (15). The exemption under this subdivision does not apply to advertising supplements that are not news-papers.”

Section 77.54(43), Wis. Stats., provides an exemption for:

“The sales price from the sale of and the storage, use or other consumption of raw materials used for the pro-cessing, fabricating or manufacturing of, or the attaching to or incorporating into, printed materials that are transported and used solely outside this state.”

B. Ingredients or Component Parts

Under sec. 77.54(2), Wis.