• No results found
[…] Id. §§ 2149(a)-(b). If an exhibitor “is placing the health of any animal in serious danger” in violation of the AWA, the USDA shall notify the Attorney General, who may seek a temporary restraining order or injunction to prevent any such person from operating in violation of the Act’s requirements. 7 U.S.C. § 2159(a). The district court “shall, upon a proper showing, issue a temporary restraining order or injunction under subsection (a) without bond.” Id. § 2159(b).