• No results found
[…] Fort Worth Bank & Trust, 487 U.S. 977, 985–86 (1988) (explaining that disparate treatment claims involve allegations of intentional discrimination); (2) disparate impact,

see, e.g., Griggs v. Duke Power, 401 U.S. 424, 430–31 (1971) (authorizing disparate impact claims under Title VII); (3) harassment, see, e.g., Meritor Sav. Bank, FSB v. Vinson, 477 U.S. 57, 66 (1986) (authorizing sexual harassment claims under Title VII); and (4) retaliation, see, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-3 (2012) (making it unlawful under Title VII “for an employer to discriminate against any of his employees or applicants for employment . . . because he has opposed” discriminatory actions prohibited by Title VII).

9. Altitude Express, Inc. v.