• No results found
[…] 20. Cf. Franchina, 881 F.3d at 52–53 (1st Cir. 2018) (rejecting defendant’s argument that a lesbian plaintiff alleging sexual harassment under a sex-plus theory must present evidence of a comparative class of gay males who were not

discriminated against).

21. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000e–2(m) (2012) (“Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, an unlawful employment practice is established when the complaining party demonstrates that race, color, religion, sex, or national origin was a motivating factor for any employment practice, even though other factors also motivated the practice.”).

(8)