TestKings Questions. Avaya Aura Contact Recording and Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring Implementation Exam

19 

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Loading....

Full text

(1)

TestKings.6207.49Questions

Number: 6207 Passing Score: 800 Time Limit: 120 min File Version: 4.4

http://www.gratisexam.com/

6207

Avaya Aura® Contact Recording and Avaya Aura® Quality Monitoring

Implementation Exam

I just passed today with 93%. My sole focus was the VCE.

Then this dump will grant that wish. It is simple to use, and it is loaded with guidance material and practice questions exam.

I’ll advise users to use this upgraded version of the dump file.

(2)

Exam A QUESTION 1

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Viewer software client site, and is in the process of configuring the software. The client wants a query built that the supervisors can use to search for the previous day's calls:

When built, how is the query made available to the supervisors? A. Publish the query and assign it to the appropriate supervisor role. B. Release the query and assign it to the appropriate supervisor role. C. No action required for them to access the query.

D. Give the user access to the query in the COM+ settings. Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2

A technician is installing Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) from the command line of RedHat 5 operating System (OS).

What are the steps/commands to install Avaya Aura CR from command line?

A. rpm Uvh jre 6ul4 linux i586 rpm Determine the base version of libssl.so (libssl.so.0.9.8e) installed on the system and copy it to / lib / libssl.so.4locate libsslcp / lib / libssl.so.0.9.8e / lib / libssl.so.4rpm Uvh -- nodeps cscm 10.0 3.i586.rpmrpm Uvh cs services 3.0.0--1. Noarch.rpm

B. rpm Uvh jre-6ul4-linux-i586.rpmrpm Uvh cscm-10.0-3.586.rpmrpm Uvh services-3.0.0- 1.noarch.rpm C. rpm Uvh jre 6ul4 linux i586 rpm Determine the base version of libssl.so (libssl.so.0.9.8e) installed on

the system and copy it to / lib / libssl.so.4locate libsslcp / lib / libssl.so.0.9.8e / lib / libssl.so.4rpm Uvh -- nodeps cscm 10.0 3.i586.rpm

D. rpm Uvh jre-6ul4-linux-i586.rpmrpm Uvh- - nodeps10.0-3.586.rpmrpm Uvh services-3.0.0-1.noarch.rpm Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 3

A technician has installed and configured an Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) system and is having problems seeing the Agent status on the Agent Active display window (Search and Replay > agents).

What are three possible reasons for this? (Choose three)

A. The agents are not logged into Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM).

B. Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) and Avaya QM do not monitor the hunt group extensions of the skills assigned to them.

C. Avaya QM Device Group does not monitor the skills extensions of the skills assigned to them. D. The TSAPI link on the Avaya CR system is down.

E. The station extension on which the agent is logged in is not recorded on the Avaya CR via the conferenced recording mode.

(3)

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4

A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system and has started the service. After some time has passed the system needs to be checked to confirm that it is working fine and pulling calls from the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system.

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Which two statements describe what should be checked to ensure that calls are being archived? (Choose two.)

A. Access the physical device chosen to be the archive drive in "Recorder Manager" application, and verify that compressed files are getting created with a .tar extension.

B. Verify from the Control Panel > Services window on the Archive server, that the "Recorder Tom service has started.

C. Verify that the Avaya CR serial number with the field "last job archived", is showing jobs with the name of the audio file archived, from the Archive "CAM Admin" web page.

D. Access the /calls file system on the Avaya CR server and check that audio files are being deleted/ once they have been moved to the physical device that 1$ chosen to be the archive drive in order Manager". E. Verify that the Avaya CR serial number with the field "last job archived", is showing jobs with the name

of the audio file archived, from the "Archive/Status" window of the "Recorder Manager" application. Correct Answer: CE

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Centralized Archiving software on a client site. Which database does Avaya Aura Centralized Archiving use to determine which calls need to be archived? A. Witness Database B. EWareCalls Database C. Media Database D. License Database Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single server solution.

(4)

Which server roles must be enabled as a minimum to complete the deployment? A. BDR Server, Search Server, Web Server, eRecorder Server, Command Server B. BDR Server, Search Server, Web Server, eRecorder Server

C. BDR Server, Search Server, Web Server D. eRecorder Server Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 7

Which two operating systems would be valid for installing Avaya Aura Archive? (Choose two.) A. Microsoft Windows 2003 R2 Standard Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2

B. Microsoft Windows 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition 64-blt, Service Pack 2 C. Microsoft Windows 2003 R2 Enterprise Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2 D. Microsoft Windows 2008 R2 Standard Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2 E. Microsoft Windows 2000 Standard Edition 64-bit Service Pack 4 Correct Answer: AE

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8

A technician has just installed an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system and wants to ensure the recorder ports are registered to the Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM) using only resources assigned to the recorder.

(5)

Which combinations of entries should be inserted into the Avaya CM "ip-network map" form? A. "From IP Address" field: 129.39.134.84 "TO IP Address" field: 129.39.134.81 -"Region" field: 18 B. "From IP Address" field: 172.30.9.15 "TO IP Address" field: 129.39.134.81 -"Region" field: 18 C. "From IP Address" field: 129.39.134.84 "TO IP Address" field: 129.139.34.81 -"Region" field: 11 D. "From IP Address" field: 172.30.9.182 "TO IP Address" field: 172.30.9.182 -"Region" field: 18 E. "From IP Address" field: 172.30.9.182 "TO IP Address" field: 172.30.9.182 -"Region" field: 11 Correct Answer: E

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9

A technician is installing Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) in a multiple server solution. On which server does Java need to be installed?

A. the Database server

B. the BDR server (stand alone) C. the eRecorder server (stand alone) D. the Communication Manager Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10

(6)

release of Avaya Aura Contact Center does the customer need for successful integration? A. Avaya Aura Contact Center 3

B. Avaya Aura Contact Center 1 C. Avaya Aura Contact Center 5 D. Avaya Aura Contact Center 6 Correct Answer: D

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) RIs.10.1 software on a client site, and needs to configure the software.

Which field has to be configured for all Avaya CRs to record calls?

A. The IP address field on this server to use for recordings (RTP, screen content etc.) B. The SNMP Read Community field

C. The Replay server(s) field (defaults to Master and Standby). D. The allow full database vacuum on startup if required field Correct Answer: A

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 12

While waiting to activate an Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) license, some tests are run with the five-day license.

Once the full license is obtained, what is the path to update the Avaya CR to the full license? A. System > License > Change License

B. System > Manage Users > Change License C. General Setup > Recorder > License

D. General Setup > Recorder > Key Management Server Correct Answer: A

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 13

A technician has installed a now Avaya Aura Viewer server and configured It to store data coming from five different Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) systems. The technician has created just a query for testing functionality and is able to retrieve calls and play them. The customer was called for information but they notice that there are no calls associated to one of the Avaya CRs (name ver2).

What are two possible causes of this problem? (Choose two.) A. The query has not been released to Server2.

(7)

intervals the query was fun.

C. Server2 was not included as a "Capture Platform" into the Viewer Administration page. D. Grant rights were not granted to the customer for Server2.

E. Server2 was not included as a "Location" in the Viewer Administration page. Correct Answer: AC

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 14

A technician has configured one Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system to be used only 1 Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM). Everything has been configured under the "Operation/Quality Monitoring" tab in the Avaya CR administration window, and the "link to Quality" shows UP on the

"Recorder Status/Server" window. After a few calls are made, it is discovered that no calls are being recorded correctly.

What are two possible reasons for this? (Choose two.)

A. The field "Can he Service Observed" is set to "N" for the Class of Restriction (COR) assigned the recorder ports. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension b-ordered.

B. The field "Can be Service Observed" is set to "N" for the COR for the agent logged in on the extension being recorded.

C. The field "Can be a Service Observer" is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the recorder ports. D. The field "Can be Service Observed" Is set to "N" for the COR assigned to the extension being

recorded. Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 15

A technician has finished installing an Avaya Aura Archive system that has been added to an existing solution, consisting of three Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) servers and one Avaya Aura Viewer system.

Before starting the Archive, what can be done to ensure that calls can be archived?

A. from Aura archive server, ping each of the Avaya CR servers by means of the name configured in the "Machine Name" field in the "Capture Platform Information" window inside the Viewer application. B. From Archive server, ping each Avaya CR servers by means of their Ip-addresses.

C. Check that the EWareCalls database was created during archive installation.

D. Verify from the "Recorder Status/Server" window on the Avaya CR that the "Link to Viewer" field is showing "UP". Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 16

(8)

Which three components are necessary to create a ks.cfg file using the kickstart tool? (Choose three) A. The IP addresses of the network interfaces

B. The name of extra RedHat Package manager (RPM) packages to be installed C. The MAC address of the Network Interface Card (NIC) Eth0

D. The IP address of the Network Time protocol (NTP) server E. The/var partition size

Correct Answer: ADE Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17

A customer has installed two Network Interface Cards (NICs) on an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) server. They are unable to capture Real-time Transport Protocol (RTP) packets.

What are two possible reasons they are encountering this problem? (Choose two.) A. The wrong NIC has been selected to use for RTP.

B. There is no network path between the Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM) media resources and the NIC on the Avaya CR server to use for RTP.

C. There is no network path between both NICs and the recoded IP phones.

D. The gateway has not been set up on the NIC for only Search and Replay purposes. Correct Answer: AB

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 18

After installing the Avaya Aura Call Recording (Avaya CR) it is discovered that there are other Avaya nd.ird services accounts present in the system, apart from root and witness account.

What are two reasons this would occur? (Choose two.)

A. They were automatically installed during the Avaya CR install process using the Graphical User Interface (GUI).

B. They were created by a dedicated patch for Avaya CR.

C. They were installed from the kickstart file (ks.cfg) during the Operating System (OS) installation. D. The accounts were created when the cs-services package was installed as a part of the Avaya CR

system.

E. Avaya Customer Support installed them from a special script per the customer's request. Correct Answer: AC

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 19

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Viewer software on a client site, and is in the process of configuring the software by adding a new system. In the configuration window a Contact Platform Database must be added.

(9)

A. ContactStore B. EWareCalls C. EWareDatabase D. Recorder database Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 20

A customer has requested the Avaya Aura Work Force Optimization Rls. 10.1 software be installed. A technician is configuring the Avaya Aura Contact Recording Contact Center Interface.

Which setting refers to the Avaya Aura Contact Center? A. AE Server Address

B. ES TSAPI Server

C. Address of the Communication Manager

D. Avaya Aura Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) Server Correct Answer: D

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 21

Which two components must be installed to use Avaya Aura Archive? (Choose two.) A. eWare database

B. Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) database C. Avaya Aura Workforce Optimization Scorecard D. Avaya Aura Viewer to replay calls

E. Avaya Aura Cognos Report Server Correct Answer: AD

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 22

A technician has successfully installed the Centralized Archiving software on a client site. To set up Avaya Aura Centralized Archive Manager, a series of steps need to be completed, the last step to define the drive for long term storage media and to assign the campaign to a drive.

Where is this last step defined?

A. in the Archive Manager Administration tool B. in Recorder Manager

C. in Viewer Manager

(10)

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 23

Going to which website provides the ability to activate a license for Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) RIs. 10? A. www.avaya.com/acrlicense B. www.verint.com/avaya C. www.verint.com/acr D. www.avaya.com/license Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 24

A technician has carried out some recording tests on Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) and found that there are no interactions from some of the agents.

Which three configurations need to be verified on the Avaya QM to resolve this? (Choose three.) A. Workspaces

B. Groups

C. Business Rules

D. Avaya QM users configuration Correct Answer: ABC

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25

A technician has just installed an Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system that uses Station Bulk Recording, the customer has provided the list of extensions, login IDs and skills that need to be recorded, and the technician wants to try one first to validate the configuration.

Which statement describes how to verify that the system is configured correctly?

A. Add one of the agent login IDs in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk| Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension where the agent is logged in, and that the state shows "Connected".

B. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk

Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Connected".

C. No extensions in the system need to be configured as they will automatically be picked up by the system, once the field "Filter Calls by VDN and/or Skill Hunt Group" under Operation/ Station Bulk Recording" has been populated with the skills provided.

D. Add one of the extensions in the table "Station to be Recorder" under "Operation/Station Bulk

Recording". Then verify from Recorder Status/Ports that one of the recorder ports has been assigned to the extension, and that the state shows "Idle".

(11)

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 26

A technician is installing Avaya Aura Viewer on a large customer site with 500 recording channels. The customer has an existing SQL database that they want to use.

What would be the correct option for this?

A. Put the database and Viewer on the same server. B. Put the Viewer on a separate server.

C. Put the Avaya Contact Recording Master (with no IP recording), the TDM Recorder, the database and the Viewer on the same server.

D. Put the database, the Viewer, and the Avaya Aura Archive on the same server. Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the Software.

What needs to be configured at level1? A. Switches

B. Data Connections C. Servers

(12)

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Page 33 Quality Monitoring Configuration Guide QUESTION 28

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single server solution. As part of the configuration the Voice Cards must be specified.

Which kind of voice card should be created? A. Dialogic D/240JCT B. Dialogic D/82JCT C. VR1000 D. Dialogic DSE DL-300x Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 29

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) RIs. 10.x software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The Avaya QM solution is being deployed as a single server solution. Under the LAN Data Adapter Properties section, the required session must be specified that the Avaya QM system will use. Which sessions must be configured for the Avaya QM system to record and playback contacts based on business rules?

A. Record at call start, Record by rule trigger, Video Playback, Audio Playback B. Record by rule trigger, Video Playback, Audio Playback

C. Record at call start, Record by rule trigger

D. Record at call start, Video Playback, Audio Playback Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 30

A client would like to confirm that one Quality Monitoring supervisor can playback calls that are actually under another supervisor's reporting hierarchy.

Where would the supervisor verity this information? A. In the Administration page under the Roles tab B. In the Reporting page under the Groups tab C. In the Reporting page under the Roles tab

D. In the Search and Replay page under the Groups tab E. Search and Replay page under the User Hierarchy tab Correct Answer: D

(13)

Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 31

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) RIs. 10.x software on a client site, and needs to configure the software. The customer has indicated that they want to do Bulk Recording.

When configuring Station Bulk, which numbers can be set up for recordings? A. Station extensions

B. VDN C. Skill

D. Agent Identification (ID) Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32

A technician has installed an Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) application where each Avaya QM component was installed on separate server. The technician needs to configure the Avaya QM recording mode on the Avaya Aura QM recording mode on the Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) to integrate the Avaya CR with the Avaya QM.

Which parameter(s) should be entered under the "URL(s) of quality server(s) to connect to field? A. The hostname of server where the BDR component was installed.

(14)

configured on the Avaya QM under the CTI adapter component related to integration with the Avaya CR.

C. The hostname of the server where the eRecorder component was installed; the same port number that is configured on the voice card in Avaya QM.

D. the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of the server where the Web server component was installed. Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 33

To configure a pool of ports for Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) on an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system, the ports needs to be obtained from an Avaya Aura Communication manager (Avaya CM) system administrator.

To which list do these extensions belong? A. Station extensions of agent seats

B. Station extensions assigned to the Avaya CR system

C. Station extensions assigned to Bulk recording mode on the Avaya CR system D. Station extensions assigned to Conference recording mode on the Avaya CR system Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34

A technician is installing Linux onto an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) server, and has completed the task of creating the ks.cfg file, and has created the floppy disk. Which command is used to tell Linux that the ks.cfg is on the floppy disk?

A. linux ks=ks.cfg B. linux ks . cfg=floppy C. linux ks=floppy disk D. linux ks = floppy Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 35

The Avaya Aura Archive Manager (AM) displays a message that says, "Archive is behind by 2 day. What are three possible reasons for receiving this message? (Choose three.)

A. There were no now recorded rails on the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) server in past two days.

B. There is 10 GB or less of free space available on the /calls partition on Avaya CR server. C. There is an issue with the AM application.

(15)

E. Metadata from the Avaya CR has not populated into the eWare database in the past two days. Correct Answer: ADE

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36

A technician has installed a new Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system and is performing tests prior to putting the system into production. Calls are recorded correctly but when conducting a search and replay query, a few calls do not have any audio recorded. After reviewing the alarm page, multiple

occurrences are found of the alarm, "no audio packets are received on call from 151.88.251.144. Call failed or no network path to record it".

Assuming the Avaya Aura CR server has two NICs and real Eth0 has been selected to be used for real-time Transport protocol (RTP) packets, which two steps need to be completed to fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Ask the network technician to make the network where the IP address 151.88.251.144 resides, visible to the network where the IP address 129.39.134.81 resides.

B. Ask the network technician to make the network where the IP address 151.88.251.144 resides, visible to the network where the IP address 172.24.170.35 resides.

C. Add a static route to the operating system to allow the IP address 129.39.134.81 to reach the network where the IP address 151.88.251.144 resides.

D. Add a static route to the operating system to allow the IP address 172.24.170.35 to reach the network where the IP address 151.88.251.144 resides.

E. Change the default gatekeeper from the Aura Application Enablement Service (AES) configuration so it points to an address within the same network where the IP address 151.88.251.144 resides.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Viewer software on a client site, and is in process of configuring the software by adding a capture platform.

What is a capture platform?

A. the Viewer Database used to store call information B. the Recorder that records the calls

C. the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) server D. the Centralized Archiving server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

(16)

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 38

Which version of RedHat Linux is supported for a new installation of Avaya Aura Contact recording (Avaya CR) with Avaya Aura Communication manager (Avaya CM) Rls.10.x?

A. RedHat Enterprise Linux Version 3 Update 3 B. RedHat Enterprise Linux Version 4 Update 2 C. RedHat Enterprise Linux Version 5 Update 4 D. RedHat WS Linux Version 3 Update 2 Correct Answer: C

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 39

A technician has just completed an installation of Linux for Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR), with Avaya Aura Communication Manager (Avaya CM), and needs to ensure that the drives have been set up correctly.

Which command should be used to show how the Linux drives and set up? A. ls B. df C. cd D. top Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 40

When going in the Viewer and searching for all call, a technician notices that none of the call appears in the list stored in Viewer.

What could be checked to find the cause of this problem?

A. Access the Avaya Contact Recording and review the Recorder Status > Server page.

B. Review the Viewer Administration function > Roles and conform that the UserID that was used to login to viewer as is in the Audit Users role.

C. Login to the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) system > Admin, and confirm the Viewer UserID has been enabled n the "general" tab > "viewer Enabled".

D. Within Viewer, confirm the UserID that is being used to login, check the Blocked Users tab and make sure the ID is not in the list.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 41

(17)

Login page for the first time. However, a message is received that the internet browser being used cannot display the webpage.

Which service should be chocked to ensure that the web page can be accessed? A. acr B. postgres C. cscm D. tomcat Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 42

Which license is required on each port of the recorder for the Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR)? A. Avaya AES License

B. Avaya IP_API_A License C. Avaya TSAPI License D. Avaya IP_API_B License Correct Answer: B

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 43

A technician needs to install Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) RIs. 10. x system on two servers. What is the correct order of installation?

A. database scripts, Avaya TSAPI Client, Avaya QM (Business Driver Component BDR - and Web server components) on server 1, and Avaya QM (eRecorder component) on server 2

B. Avaya QM (Business Oliver Component - BDR - and Web server components) on server 1, and Avaya QM (eRecorder component) on server 2

C. Database scripts and Avaya QM (Business Driver Component - BDR - and Web server component on server 1, Avaya QM (eRecorder component) on server 2

D. Avaya QM on server 1 (Business Driver Component - BDR - and Web server components), database scripts, and Avaya QM on server 2 (eRecorder component)

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44

On the Avaya Aura Contact Recording, under Recorder Status, where is the information found to identify a possible problem with the DMCC, TSAPI or Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring link?

A. System B. Server C. CTI Monitors

(18)

D. Ports Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 45

On which operating system can Avaya Aura Viewer be installed? A. Microsoft Windows 2008 R2 Standard Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2 B. Microsoft Windows 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2 C. Microsoft Windows 2003 R2 Enterprise Edition 32-bit, Service Pack 2 D. Microsoft Windows 2003 R2 Standard Edition 64-bit, Service Pack 2 Correct Answer: C

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 46

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Quality Monitoring (Avaya QM) software on a client site, and needs to configure the business rules. The client has indicated that they want to use the random recordings for Avaya QM evaluations.

How many randomizer business rules can be associated with each agent? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 47

A technician has installed an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) system in an environment where two default gatekeepers have been provided, and only one Avaya Application is enablement Service (AES) server is being used.

(19)

Which parameter allows automatic re-registration of recorder ports?

A. Insert the switch connection name configured on AES in the field "Avaya Communication Manager Name".

B. Insert the two gatekeepers IP addresses, separated by a comma in the field "AE Server Address Name".

C. Insert the two gatekeepers IP addresses, separated by a comma in the field "Address of Communication Manager".

D. Insert the first gatekeeper address IP address into the field "Avaya Communication Manager Name", as the second gatekeeper is redundant and needs only to be configured on the AES server.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48

A technician has successfully installed the Avaya Aura Contact Recording software on a client site, and needs to configure the software.

Which URL should be entered into the web browser to access the administration pages? A. http://servername:8087 B. http://servername:8080 C. http://servernamo/admin D. http://servername/index Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 49

What are three minimum hardware component requirements for an Avaya Aura Contact Recording (Avaya CR) Rls. 10.1 server? (Choose three.)

A. RAID 1 B. 1 GB RAM

C. dual Pentium IV processors D. a single Pentium IV processor

E. a hard disk with at least a 7200 RPM rating Correct Answer: BDE

Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

Figure

Updating...

References

Updating...