• No results found
[…] 10 1

Id. at 666.

102 See, e.g., In re Marriage Cases, 183 P.3d 384, 428 (Cal. 2008) (noting that California "recognize[s] that gay individuals are fully capable of entering into the kind of loving and enduring committed relationships that may serve as the foundation of a family and of responsibly caring for and raising children."); Assemb. B. 205, 2003 Leg., Reg. Sess. § l(b) (Cal. 2003) (finding that "[e]xpanding the rights and creating responsibilities of registered domestic partners would further California's interests in promoting family relationships").

103 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 63.042(3) (West 2005) ("No person eligible to adopt under this statute may adopt if that person is a homosexual.").

104 See, e.g., Kazmierazak v. Query, 736 So.2d 106, 110 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1999); Music v. Rachford, 654 So.2d 1234,1235 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1995).

105 FLA. STAT. ANN. § 741.212 (West 2005).