• No results found
[…] Code, Local Gov’t § 25-302–303 (providing that “[e]ach landowner is entitled to one vote in the election of the board of directors” of Baltimore City’s Public Watershed Association); Md. Code, Local Gov’t § 30-104(b) (providing that certain trustees of the Baltimore City Police Department Death Relief Fund “shall be elected at large by the officers and civilian employees of the Department”); Md. Code, Educ. § 7-409(f) (providing that the Advisory Council on Health and Physical Education “shall elect a chair, vice chair, and any other officers necessary to carry out the Advisory Council’s functions”).

(18)

B. The student seat on the Board is not an “elective office” under Article I, section 12.