• No results found
[…] $5,000 or more, be guilty of a felony and shall be fined not more than $250,000 or imprisoned for not more than twenty years, or both, and shall,"; and

(2) by inserting after "$100 or more," each place that such appears the following: "but less than $5,000,".

SEC. 1749. COUPON TRAFFICKING.

Section 15(c) (7 U.S.C. 2024(c)) is amended by striking "$10,000"

each place it appears and inserting "$20,000".

SEC. 17;50. RETENTION OF FUNDS OR ALLOTMENTS RECOVERED OR COLLECTED BY STATES.

The proviso of the first sentence of section 16(a) (7 U.S.C. 2025(a)) isamended-

(1) by striking "50 per centum" and inserting "25 percent during the period beginning October I, 1990, and ending September 30, 1995, and 50 percent thereafter"; and

(2) by striking "25 per centum" and inserting "10 percent during the period beginning October 1, 1990, and ending September 30, 1995, and 25 percent thereafter".

SEC.1751.QUALITY CONTROL SANCTIONS. 7USC2025note.