• No results found
[…] The Attorney General of the United States may institute judicial action in any court of com- petentjurisdiction against the person to collect the fine.".

SEC. 1746. FRAUD CLAIMS REPAYMENT.

The last sentence of section 13(b)(1)(A) (7 U.S.C. 2022(b)(1)(A)) is amended by striking "within thirty days" and inserting "on the date of receipt (or,ifthe date of receipt is not a business day, on the next business day)".

SEC. 1747. COMPUTER FRAUD PENALTIES.

(a) USE OF AN ACCESS DEVIcE.-The first sentence of section 15(b)(l) (7 U.S.C. 2024(b)(1)) is amended-

(1) by striking "or authorization cards in any manner not authorized by" and inserting H, authorization cards, or access devicesinany manner contraryto";

(2) by inserting after "a value of $100 or more," the following:

"orifthe item used, transferred, acquired, altered, orpossessed is an access device that has a value of $100 or more,"; and (3) by inserting after "a value of less than $100," the follow- ing: "or if the item used, transferred, acquired, altered, or processed is an access device that bas a value of less than

$100,".