• No results found
[…] must be commenced within four years after the commission of the crime, provided that prosecution for felonies committed against victims who are at the time of the commission of the offense under the age of fourteen years must be commenced within seven years after the commission of the crime.

30 IDAHO CODE § 19-402 (1985) states in pertinent part: "Commencement of prose-cutions for crimes against children and other felonies. A prosecution for.., any felony committed upon or against a minor child must be commenced within five years after the commission of the offense ...

31 N.D. CENr. CODE § 29-04-03.2 (1974 & Supp. 1989) states in pertinent part: "Statute of limitations as to child victim. If the victim.., is under the age of fifteen, the applicable period of limitation, if any, does not begin to run until the victim has reached the age of fifteen."

32 PA. STAT. ANN. tit. 42, § 5554(3) (Purdon 1981 & Supp. 1988) states in pertinent

(8)