• No results found
[…] Gen. Stat. Ann. § 10-15c (West 2004) (“. . .each child. . . shall have. . .an equal opportunity to participate in the activities, programs and courses of study offered in such public schools. . .without discrimination on account of . . .sexual orientation. . .); Minn. Stat. Ann. § 363A.13 (West 2004) (“It is an unfair discriminatory practice to discriminate in any manner in the full utilization of or benefit from any educational institution, . . .because of . . .sexual orientation...”).

6State law determines which grades fall into the definition of “secondary” school.

7See Board of Educ. of Westside Cmty. Schools v. Mergens,496 U.S. 226 (1990).