• No results found
[…] (23)

10 Revised Article 9 Section 9-702(c) provides that:

Pre-effective-date proceedings. Revised Article 9 does not affect an action, case, or proceeding commenced before Revised Article 9 takes effect.

New York Uniform Commercial Code § 9-702(c) (2002).

11 Revised Article 9 Section 9-709(a) provides that:

Law governing priority. Revised Article 9 determines the priority of conflicting claims to collateral. However, if the relative priorities of the claims were established before Revised Article 9 takes effect, Former Article 9 determines priority.

New York Uniform Commercial Code § 9-709(a) (2002). III. The Applicable Article 9