• No results found
[…] "(n) CRops.-Notwithstanding any other provision of law, this section shall be effective only for the 1991 through 1995 crops of rice.".. TITLE VII-OILSEEDS SEC. 701. LOANS AND PAYMENTS FOR OILSEEDS FOR 1991 THROUGH 1995 MARKETING YEARS.. Title II of the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.c. 1446 et seq.) is amended(1) in the matter preceding subsection (a) of section 201 (7 U.S.C. 1446), by striking "tuug nuts," and inserting the following: "oilseeds (including soybeans, sunflower seed, canola, rapeseed, safflower, flaxseed, mustard seed, and such other oilseeds as the Secretary may determine),"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new section: "SEC. 205. LOANS AND PAYMENTS FOR OILSEEDS FOR 1991 THROUGH 1995 MARKETING YEARS.. "(a) DEFINITION OF OILSEEDS.-As used in this section, the term 'oilseeds' means soybeans, sunflower seed, canola, rapeseed, safflower, flaxseed, mustard