• No results found
[…] Notwithstanding any other provision of this. 7 USC 1358-1..

(19) 104 STAT. 3460. PUBLIC LAW 101-624-NOV. 28,1990 paragraph, the national poundage quota for a marketing year shall not be less than 1,350,000 tons. "(2) ANNOUNCEMENT.-The national poundage quota for a marketing year shall be announced by the Secretary not later than December 15 preceding the marketing year. "(3) ApPORTIONMENT AMONG STATES.-The national poundage quota established under paragraph (1) shall be apportioned among the States so that the poundage quota allocated to each State shall be equal to the percentage of the national poundage quota allocated to farms in the State for 1990. "(b) FARM