• No results found
[…] But that factor alone

can-72. Perry, supra note 69, at 57.

73. CONN. GEN. STAT. § 45a-719 (1995) (emphasis added).

74. CoNN. GEN. STAT. § 451-726 (1995); see also CONN. GEN. STAT. § 45a-727(c)(3) (1995) ("The court of probate shall not disapprove any adoption under this section solely because of an adopting parent's marital status or because of a difference in race, color, or religion between a prospective adopting parent and the child to be adopted....")