• No results found
[…] 21. OE Staff filed a single reply to the answers on March 23, 2015 (OE Staff Reply). On April 6, 2015, Maxim Power Corporation and Mitton filed a joint response to the OE Staff Reply (Respondents’ Reply). On April 14, 2015, Maxim Power Corporation and Mitton filed a joint supplement to Respondents’ Reply (Respondents’ Supplemental Reply).28

25

See CSSU_MAXIM_0000001 (Confidential Information Memorandum) at 22-23 (cited in OE Staff Report at 61-62).

26 See 18 C.F.R. § 385.213(a) (2014) (“Any respondent to a complaint or order to

show cause must make an answer, unless the Commission orders otherwise”); Order to Show Cause at ordering para. (A), (B), and (C).

27

See 18 C.F.R. §§ 385.213(a), (c)(3), and (e)(2) (2014).

28