• No results found
[…] 156. Id. at 7 (quoting SALIENT ISSUES OF CONSTITUTIONAL REVISION 79 (1961)). 157. 227 P.3d 42 (Mont. 2009).

158. Id. at 45.

159. MONT. CODE ANN. § 27–1–710(1) (2017).

(23)

lawsuit “by certified mail within 180 days from the date of sale or ser-vice.”161