• No results found

Nexus CD Perj0028

N/A
N/A
Protected

Academic year: 2021

Share "Nexus CD Perj0028"

Copied!
167
0
0

Loading.... (view fulltext now)

Full text

(1)

 Nexus Undercarriage Cross

 Nexus Undercarriage Cross

Reference CD

Reference CD

•• Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders

Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders

•• Hydraulic Excavators

Hydraulic Excavators

•• Search

Search

(2)
(3)

Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders

Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders

••350

350

••400

400

••450/455

450/455

••450H

450H

••550/555

550/555

••650G/555G

650G/555G

••650H

650H

••655

655

••750/755

750/755

••750C

750C

••755A/B

755A/B

••850

850

••850C

850C

••855

855

••310

310

••3

3

5

5

0

0

••

42

42

0

0

••450/455

450/455

••550

550

••650

650

••850 B,C Early D

850 B,C Early D

••850 D,E,G

850 D,E,G

••855

855

••1150/1155

1150/1155

••1450/1550

1450/1550

••D31

D31

••D37

D37

••D40

D40

••D41

D41

••D45

D45

••D50

D50

••D53

D53

••D58

D58

••D60

D60

••D65

D65

••D65E-12/EX-12

D65E-12/EX-12

••D65P-12/PX-12

D65P-12/PX-12

••D66

D66

••D68

D68

••D75

D75

••D80

D80

••D83

D83

••D85

D85

••D85E (SS)

D85E (SS)

••D95

D95

••D135

D135

••D150

D150

••D155A,C,S-1,A-2

D155A,C,S-1,A-2

••D155A-2,3,AX-3

D155A-2,3,AX-3

J

Jo

oh

hn

n D

Deeeerre

e

C

Ca

asse

e

K

Ko

om

ma

attssu

u

Back

Back

(4)

Hydraulic Excavators

Hydraulic Excavators

••490

490

••590

590

••690

690

••693

693

••790

790

••792

792

••890/990

890/990

••892

892

••992

992

••EX200

EX200

••EX220

EX220

••EX270

EX270

••EX300

EX300

••EX400

EX400

••PC150

PC150

••PC180

PC180

••PC200

PC200

••PC210

PC210

••PC220

PC220

••PC230

PC230

••PC240

PC240

••PC300

PC300

••PC360

PC360

••PC400

PC400

••SK100/120

SK100/120

••SK150/160

SK150/160

••SK200

SK200

••SK210

SK210

••SK220

SK220

••SK250

SK250

••SK270

SK270

••SK300

SK300

••LS2500, 2600, 2650

LS2500, 2600, 2650

••LS2700

LS2700

••LS2800

LS2800

••LS3400

LS3400

••LS4300

LS4300

••LS4800,4900

LS4800,4900

••LS5400,5800

LS5400,5800

J

Jo

oh

hn

n D

Deeeerre

e H

Hiitta

acch

hi

i

K

Ko

om

ma

attssu

u

K

Ko

ob

beellcco

o

L

Liin

nk

k B

Beelltt

Back

Back

(5)

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 350 Dozers & Loaders

JD350 Dozer-Second Type (all)

JD350A Dozer (all)

JD350B Dozer (all)

JD350A Loader (all)

JD350B Loader (all)

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)

2

175-8778

ID627/36

E15100A0M00036

AT148528

350C Dozer (all)

Shoe - Single Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)

72

175-8780

ID207A/300

Z15101D0N0300

T14621T

350D Dozer (all)

Shoe - Single Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)

72

175-8781

ID207A/350

Z15101D0N0350

T14615T

350C Loader (all)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)

72

175-8782

ID209B/300

Z15103E0N0300

T66947

355D

Loader

(all)

Sprocket

2

175-8508

ID110

R15100B0M01

T20753T

Sprocket

Rim

2

175-8523

ID167

NA

NA

146.0 mm (5.75 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Roller Group - Single Flange

10

175-8783

ID626

A15350A0M00

AT32411

Roller

Group

-

Carrier

2

175-8784

ID645

C15103B0M00

NA

JD350

JD350A

JD350B

JD350C

JD350D

>>

Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

2

175-8787

ID646

P15100B0N00

AT31141

Link-

RH

(1/2")

175-8855

ID630

D15100A0M01

T112147

Link

-

LH

(1/2")

175-8856

ID631

D15100A0M02

T112148

Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section

175-8779

ID635/36

D15104A0N00036

NA

Bushing-Track

188-5778

ID632

D15100A0N03

T112149

Bushing-Track

(Master)

NA

ID36

D1510000N03

T19562T

Pin-Track

175-8967

ID65

D1510000N04

T19563T

Pin-Track

(Master)

NA

ID246

D15100A0N08

T54529

Seal

Washer-Sealed

188-5817

ID634

D17450A0N09

T112132

Spacer-Sealed

NA

ID633

D15100A0N01

T112150

Bolt

-Track

(1/2-20

x43)

188-5444

IN2760

D1555000N15

T40535

Nut

-

Track

(1/2"-20

UNC)

188-5445

IN1286

D1555000N17

NA

Bolt-Track

Roller

Not

Defined

Not

Defined

Not

Defined

NA

Washer-Track

Roller

Not

Defined

Not

Defined

Not

Defined

NA

Major Components

Service Components

(6)
(7)
(8)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders 450C Dozer (all) 450D Dozer (all) 450E Dozer (all) 450E-LGP Dozer (all)

450C Loader (all) 455D (all) 455E (all) 455G (1-766245)

159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing 450C Dozer (all)

450D Dozer (all) 450E Dozer (all)

Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8346 (note 1) ID595/36 G15450F0M00036 AT148561 Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 72 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586 Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 72 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.) 72 175-8005 ID203A/350 Z15103E0N0350 T66948

Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 450C Loader (all)

455D (all) 455E (all) 450G (1-766245) 455G (1-766245)

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section) 2 175-8347 (note 1) ID595/37 G15450F0M00037 AT148567 Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586 Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.) 74 175-8005 ID203A/350 Z15103E0N0350 T66948

Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 450E-LGP Dozer (all) >> Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section) 2 175-8002 ID567/39 E15450F0M00039 AT148573 Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section) 2 175-8666 (note 1) ID595/39 G15450F0M00039 AT148574 Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 78 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586 Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 78 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T

Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 12 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570

ID567/36 E15450F0M00036 AT148558 >> Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8000

Major Components

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section) 2 175-8001 ID567/37 E15450F0M00037 AT148565 Major Components

(9)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders (Cont.)

Link- RH (1/2" bolt) 175-8237 ID569 D15450F0M01 T75436 Link - LH (1/2" bolt) 175-8238 ID570 D15450F0M02 T75437 Note 1 - The heavy duty, 9/16" bolt master joint, is provided in all SALT

link assemblies. Order a 9/16" bolt shoe with this link assembly for use

on the master joint. Choose from: Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt) 188-5751 (note 1) ID607 G15450F0N50 AT129819A Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8014 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt) 188-5752 (note 1) ID608 G15450F0N60 AT129820A Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8015 Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed) 175-8389 ID568/36 D15454D0N00036 AT104530 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) - 175-8016 Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed) 175-8390 ID568/37 D15454D0N00037 AT75611 Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8363 Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed) 175-8436 ID568/39 D15454D0N00039 NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8364 Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8916 ID571 D15450B1N03 T74182

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5440 ID601 G15450B0N03 T112245 Pin-Track (Sealed) 188-5435 ID573 D15450B1N04 T74178 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5439 ID600 G15450B0N04 T112247 Master Pin (Sealed) 188-5436 ID574 D15450D0N08 T74185 Master Bushing (Sealed) 175-8683 ID572 D15450D0N07 T74177 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 188-5437 ID575 D15450D0N10 T74186 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8392 ID577 D15453D0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 188-5438 ID576 D15450B0N09 T74180 Track Seal (SALT) 188-5443 ID596 G15455B0M00 AT113118 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5441 ID599 G15540B0N25 T112252

Stopper useCat5G2247 CR3686 NA NA PlasticPlug useCat6Y0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt -Track (1/2"-20x43mm) 188-5444 ID2760 D0404000N15 T74183

Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC) 188-5445 IN1286 D0306000N17 T74184 Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm) 188-5797 ID610 D1545000N35 NA Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm) 200-9130 ID625 D15450A0N35 NA Bolt-Track Roller Not Defined Not Defined Not Defined NA Washer-Track Roller Not Defined Not Defined Not Defined NA

(10)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders 450G Dozer (766245-UP)

450G-LGP Dozer (all) 450G-WT Dozer (766245-UP) 450G-LT Dozer (766245-UP)

455G Loader (766245-UP)

159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 51mm Bushing 450G Dozer (766245-UP)

450G-WT Dozer (766245-UP) 455G Loader (766245-UP)

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section) 2 175-8011 ID782/37 G15450G0M00037 AT148587 Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8014 ID783/16 Z15451G0N0406 T127059 Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8015 ID783/18 Z15451G0N0457 T127061 Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 74 188-5405 ID783/24 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 74 175-8016 ID784/14 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8363 ID784/16 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8364 ID784/18 NA NA Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 450G-LGP Dozer (all)

450G-LT Dozer (766245-UP)

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section) 2 175-8013 ID782/40 G15450G0M00040 AT148853 Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 80 175-8014 ID783/16 Z15451G0N0406 T127059 Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 80 175-8015 ID783/18 Z15451G0N0457 T127061 Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 80 188-5405 ID783/24 Z15451G0N0610 T127063 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 80 175-8016 ID784/14 Z15451G0N0610 T127063 Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 80 175-8363 ID784/16 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 80 175-8364 ID784/18 NA NA Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 12 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570

E15450G0M00037 AT148577 >> Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section) 2 175-8348

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section) 2 175-8350 ID781/40 E15450G0M00037 AT148578 ID781/37

Major Components Major Components

(11)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders

450G NEW TYPE Link Assembly-Sealed (37 Section) 2 175-8348 (note 2) ID781/37 NA NA 455G NEW TYPE Link Assembly-SALT (37 Section) 2 175-8011 (note 2) ID782/37 G15450L0M00037 AT167349

Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8014 ID783/16 Z15451G0N0406 T127059 159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 54mm Stepped Bushing >> Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8015 ID783/18 Z15451G0N0457 T127061 Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 74 188-5405 ID783/24 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 74 175-8016 ID784/14 Z15451G0N0610 T127063 Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8363 ID784/16 NA NA Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8364 ID784/18 NA NA Sprocket 2 NA* NA R15550D0M01 T145700 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 Not Defined Not Defined NA NA Link- RH (9/16") 175-8244 ID872 D15450G0M01 T126959 Link - LH (9/16") 175-8245 ID873 D15450G0M02 T126958 Link- RH Complete (9/16") 188-5751 ID879 G15450G0N50 NA

Link-LH Complete (9/16") 188-5752 ID880 G15450G0N60 NA Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed) 175-8390 ID568/37 D15451D0N00037 AT75611 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 175-8391 ID568/40 D15451D0N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8916 ID874 D15450B1N03 T105116 Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5440 ID601 G15450B0N03 T112245 Pin-Track (Sealed) 188-5435 ID573 D15450B1N04 T74178 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5439 ID600 G15450B0N04 T112247 Master Pin (Sealed) 188-5436 ID574 D15450D0N08 T74185 Master Bushing (Sealed) 175-8683 ID572 D15450D0N07 T74177 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 188-5437 ID575 D15450D0N10 T74186 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8392 ID577 D15453D0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 188-5438 ID576 D15450B0N09 T74180 Track Seal (SALT) 188-5443 ID596 G15455B0M00 AT113118 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5441 ID599 G15450B0N25 T112252

Stopper useCat5G2247 CR3686 NA NA PlasticPlug useCat6Y0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt-Track (9/16-18x44mm) 175-8564 CR4595 D01060C0N15 NA Nut-Track (9/16") 175-8565 CR1968 D04700A0N17 T126932 Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm) 188-5797 ID610 D1545000N35 T124251A Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm) 200-9130 ID625 D15450A0N35 NA

Bolt-Track Roller Not Defined Not Defined Not Defined NA Washer-Track Roller Not Defined Not Defined Not Defined NA * Nexus component not available…refer to OEM.

NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm.. Service Components (9/16"bolt track)

(12)
(13)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 550 Dozers

JD550 Dozer (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8000 (note 2) ID567/36 F15450C0M00036 AT30712 Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8346 (note 1,2) ID595/36 G15450F0M00036 AT148561 159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 54mm Bushing Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 72 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586

Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 72 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.) 72 175-8005 ID203A/350 Z15103E0N0350 T66948 Sprocket 2** NA* NotDefined R15550D0M01 T104700 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 John Deere 550 Dozers & 555 Loaders

550A Dozer (all) 550B Dozer (all) 555 Loader (all) 555A Loader (all) 555B Loader (all),

159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing 550A Dozer (all)

550B Dozer (all)

Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8346 (note 1) ID595/36 G15450F0M00036 AT148561 Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 72 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586 Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 72 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.) 72 175-8005 ID203A/350 Z15103E0N0350 T66948 Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 555 Loader (all)

555A Loader (all) 555B Loader (all)

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section) 2 175-8347 (note 1) ID595/37 G15450F0M00037 AT148567 Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8003 ID637/400 Z15451F0M36400 T75586 Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8004 ID637/450 Z15451F0M36450 T20639T Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.) 74 175-8005 ID203A/350 Z15103E0N0350 T66948 Sprocket 2 175-8017 ID655 R15550C0M01 T104600 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8006 ID512A A15450B0M00 AT32412 RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8007 ID355 C15453B0M00 NA Idler Group - With brackets 2 175-8008 ID536A P15454C0M00 AT32570 * Nexus component not available…refer to OEM.

** Sprocket not available for JD550 Dozers (all)…refer to OEM.

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8000

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section) 2 175-8001 Major Components

Major Components

Major Components

ID567/37 E15450F0M00037 AT148565 ID567/36 E15450F0M00036 AT148558

(14)
(15)

M

Mooddeells s PPaarrt t DDeessccrriippttiioonn QQttyy//vveehh NeNexxuus s ## BBeerrcco o ## IITTM M ## OOEEM M ##

550G-LGP Dozer 550G-LGP Dozer (766245-771617(766245-771617)) 550G-LGP Dozer (771618-UP) 550G-LGP Dozer (771618-UP) 550G-LT Dozer 550G-LT Dozer (766245-771617(766245-771617)) 550G-LT Dozer (771618-UP) 550G-LT Dozer (771618-UP) 159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 51mm Bushing 159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 51mm Bushing 550G-LGP

550G-LGP LT (766245-771617) LT (766245-771617)

L

Liinnk k AAsssseemmbblly y - - SSAALLT T ((339 9 SSeeccttiioonn)) 22 117755--88001122 IIDD778822//3399 GG1155445500GG00MM0000003377 AATT114488558877 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 44110 0 mmm m ((116 6 iinn..)) 7788 117755--88001144 IIDD778833//1166 ZZ1155445511GG00NN00440066 TT112277005599 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 44660 0 mmm m ((118 8 iinn..)) 7788 117755--88001155 IIDD778833//1188 ZZ1155445511GG00NN00445577 TT112277006611 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 66110 0 mmm m ((224 4 iinn..)) 7788 118888--55440055 IIDD778833//2244 ZZ1155445511GG00NN00661100 TT112277006633 S

Shhooe e - - TTrriipplle e GGrroouusseer r 44660 0 mmm m ((118 8 iinn..)) 7788 117755--88336644 IIDD778844//1188 NNAA NNAA S

Spprroocckkeett 22 117755--88001177 IIDD665555 RR1155555500CC00MM0011 TT110044660000 R

Roolllleer r GGrroouup p - - SSiinngglle e FFllaanngge e 1100 117755--88000066 IIDD551122AA AA1155445500BB00MM0000 AATT3322441122 R

RoolllleerrGGrroouupp--CCaarrrriieerr 22 117755--88000077 IIDD335555 CC1155445533BB00MM0000 NNAA IIddlleer r GGrroouup p - - WWiitth h bbrraacckkeettss 22 117755--88000088 IIDD553366AA PP1155445544CC00MM0000 AATT3322557700 550G-LGP (771618-UP)

550G-LGP (771618-UP) 550G-LT (771618-UP) 550G-LT (771618-UP)

L

Liinnk k AAsssseemmbblly y - - SSAALLT T ((440 0 SSeeccttiioonn)) 22 117755--88001133 IIDD778822//4400 GG1155445500GG00MM0000004400 AATT114488885533 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 44110 0 mmm m ((116 6 iinn..)) 8800 117755--88001144 IIDD778833//1166 ZZ4455445511GG00NN00440066 TT112277005599 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 44660 0 mmm m ((118 8 iinn..)) 8800 117755--88001155 IIDD778833//1188 ZZ4455445511GG00NN00445577 TT112277006611 S

Shhooe e - - SSiinngglle e GGrroouusseer r 66110 0 mmm m ((224 4 iinn..)) 8800 118888--55440055 IIDD778833//2244 ZZ1155445511GG00NN00661100 TT112277006633 S

Shhooe e - - TTrriipplle e GGrroouusseer r 44110 0 mmm m ((116 6 iinn..)) 8800 117755--88336633 IIDD778844//1166 NNAA NNAA S

Shhooe e - - TTrriipplle e GGrroouusseer r 44660 0 mmm m ((118 8 iinn..)) 8800 117755--88336644 IIDD778844//1188 NNAA NNAA S

Spprroocckkeett 22 117755--88001177 IIDD665555 RR1155555500CC00MM0011 TT110044660000 R

Roolllleer r GGrroouup p - - SSiinngglle e FFllaanngge e 1122 117755--88000066 IIDD551122AA AA1155445500BB00MM0000 AATT3322441122 R

RoolllleerrGGrroouupp--CCaarrrriieerr 22 117755--88000077 IIDD335555 CC1155445533BB00MM0000 NNAA IIddlleer r GGrroouup p - - WWiitth h bbrraacckkeettss 22 117755--88000088 IIDD553366AA PP1155445544CC00MM0000 AATT3322557700

IIDD778811//4400 EE1155445500GG00MM0000003377 AATT114488557788 >

>>> LLiinnk k AAsssseemmbblly y - - SSeeaalleed d ((440 0 SSeeccttiioonn)) 22 117755--88335500 >

>>> LLiinnk k AAsssseemmbblly y - - SSeeaalleed d ((339 9 SSeeccttiioonn))

Major Components Major Components Major Components Major Components 2 2 117755--88334499 IIDD778811//3399 EE1155445500GG00MM0000003377 AATT114488557777

(16)
(17)
(18)

Models Part Description Qty/veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

John Deere 650 Dozers & 555 Loaders 650G Dozer (all) 650G-LGP Dozer (all)

555G Loader (all) 555G-WT Loader (all) 171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt 555G Loader 

555G-WT Loader 

Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 72 175-8536 CR2974/18 NA NA Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 72 175-8537 CR2974/24 NA NA Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 72 175-8540 CR3600A/16 Z0104200N0406 T106851 Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22in.) 72 175-8541 CR3600A/22 Z0104200N0508 NA

Sprocket 2 175-8551 ID792 R15550B0M01 T139734 Roller Group - Single Flange 6 175-8544 ID789 A1555000M00 AT104906 Roller Group - Double Flange 6 188-5534 ID1449 B1555000M00 AT142254

RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8546 ID790 C1555300M00 NA RH Idler Group - With brackets 1 175-8548 ID794 NA AT162519/AT184179 LH Idler Group - With brackets 1 175-8549 ID795 NA AT162520/AT184180 Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8526 CR3519/36 G01040A0M00036 AT148856 Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 70 175-8536 CR3599/18 NA NA Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master 2 175-8538 CR3572/18 NA NA Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 70 175-8537 CR3599/24 NA NA Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master 2 175-8539 CR3572/24 NA NA Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 70 175-8540 CR3600A/14 Z01041N0N0406 NA Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) - Master 2 175-8542 CR3601A/16 NA NA Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) 70 175-8541 CR3600A/22 Z0104200N0508 NA Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master 2 175-8543 CR3601A/22 NA NA Sprocket 2 175-8551 ID792 R15550B0M01 T139734 Roller Group - Single Flange 6 175-8544 ID789 A1555000M00 AT104906 Roller Group - Double Flange 6 188-5534 ID1449 B1555000M00 AT142254

RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8546 ID790 C1555300M00 NA RH Idler Group - With brackets 1 175-8548 ID794 NA AT162519/AT184179 LH Idler Group - With brackets 1 175-8549 ID795 NA AT162520/AT184180

CR2849/36 E01040E0M00036 AT148580 >> Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8528

(19)
(20)
(21)
(22)
(23)
(24)
(25)

Models

Part

Description

Qty/veh

Nexus

#

Berco

#

ITM

#

OEM

#

John Deere 750 Dozers 750C Dozer (all) 750C-LGP Dozer (all)

190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

750C Dozer (all) 750C-LGP Dozer (some)

750C-LGP Dozer (some) >> Link Assembly - SALT (42 Section) 2 NA* CR5202/42 G01050H2M00042 AT177734 Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) 80 or 84 NA* CR4392A/22 Z01051H0N0559 T149261 Shoe - Single Grouser 864 mm (34 in.) 80 or 84 NA* CR4392A/34 Z01051H0N0864 T149263 Sprocket Segment Group - 5 segments 2 NA* ID1452 NA NA

Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8024 CR1292D A01060B0M00 AT76033 Roller Group - Double Flange 6 175-8025 CR1293D B01060B0M00 AT76034 Roller Group - Carrier 4 NA* ID1450** C0105100M00 AT175426 Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft) 2 175-8027 ID526 P15750A0N00 AT161362

Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft) 175-8255 CR3169E P01060A0N91 NA

* Nexus component not available. JD 750C Link Assemblies are the same as Cat D5H /D6M Standard Link assemblies ** Shaft diameter 57mm.

Major Components

(26)
(27)
(28)
(29)
(30)
(31)
(32)

Models

Part

Description

Qty/veh

Nexus

#

Berco

#

ITM

#

OEM

#

John Deere 855 Loaders

JD855 Loader (all) Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section) 2 175-8759 CR3116/39 G01070E0M00039 AT72202 855 Loader (all) Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 76 188-5263 CR3459/18 Z01072T0N0457 T71906

Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master 2 188-5264 CR3748/18 Z01072T0N0457G T74458 216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt Shoe - Double Grouser w/mud hole 457 mm (18 in.) 76 188-5261 CR3291/18 Z01072V0N0457 T61196 Shoe - Double Grouser w/mud hole 457 mm (18 in.) - Master 2 188-5262 CR3303/18 Z01072V0N0457G NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 76 175-8776 CR4839/18 Z01073H0N0457 T59204 Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master 2 175-8792 CR3252/18 Z01073H0N0457G NA

Sprocket Rim - Bolt on 2 188-5269 ID529 R1585000M01 T59228 Roller Group - Single Flange 8 188-5257 CR1652B/1 A0107000M00 AT56835 Roller Group - Double Flange 6 188-5258 CR1652B/2 B0107000M00 AT56839

RollerGroup-Carrier 4 188-5266 ID562 NotDefined NA Idler Group - less Brackets (with shaft) 2 188-5267 ID564 P15850D0N00 AT68961

Link - RH (3/4" bolt) 188-5251 CR2573 D01070D0M01 T59197 Link - LH (3/4" bolt) 188-5252 CR2572 D01070D0M02 T59198 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt) 188-5700 CR3214 G01070B0N50 T74455/T74456 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt) 188-5701 CR3213 G01070B0N60 T74453/T74454 Pin & Bushing Group - 38 Section (Sealed non-split master) 175-8770 CR2527/38 NA NA

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5698 CR3115 G01070B0N03 T74447 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5699 CR3114 G01070B0N04 T74449 Track Seal (SALT) 188-5697 CR5425 G01075B0M30 AT72204 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5721 CR3215A G01070B0N25 T74452

Stopper UseCat7G-4332 CR3688 NA T74488 PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA T73586 Bolt -Track (3/4-16x63) 188-5636 CR2221 D01070B0N15 T59205 Nut - Track (3/4-16) 188-5856 CR1967 D0108000N17 T51524 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4-16x112) 4 per Joint 188-5637 CR3119 D0107000N35 T74457 Bolt-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Washer-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft) 188-5268 CR1168D NA AT56842

Major Components

(33)
(34)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM # Case 350 Dozers & Loaders

350 Dozer (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (33 Section) 2 NA CA307/33 E1735000M00031 5481+5482 350B Dozer (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 66 175-8772 CA111/12 Z17351A0N0305 D38373 350 Loader (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 66 175-8773 CA111/14 Z17351A0N0355 D38375 350B Loader (all) Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 66 175-8774 CA112/12 Z17353A0N0305 D39980 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 66 175-8775 CA112/14 Z17353A0N0305 D39981 149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt Sprocket 2* 175-8503 CA332 R1735000M01 R41513 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8485 CA127B A17350B0M00 R36470 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8487 CA302 C1735100N00 R54532 Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft) 2** NA CA362A R17350A0N00 R41455 * Sprocket for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines only…sprocket not defined for use on all other machines. Refer to OEM for details.

** Idler Group for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines only…sprocket not defined for use on all other machines. Refer to OEM for details.

Link- RH (7/16") 175-8853 CA102A D1735000M01 R41050 Link - LH (7/16") 175-8854 CA103A D1735000M02 R41049 Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section 175-8458 CA311/33 D17354A0N00033 NA

Bushing-Track 175-8963 CA308 D17350A0N03 D48669 Pin-Track 175-8962 CA107 D17350A0N04 32831 Pin-Track (Master) 188-5798 CA309 D17350A0N08 D41582 Seal Washer-Sealed 188-5816 CA310 D17350A0N09 D48668 Bolt-Track (7/16") NA IN1652 D02060C0N15 D41490 Nut-Track (7/16") NA CR2003 D02060C0N17 D29712 Bolt-Track Roller (1/2") NA Not Defined Not Defined NA

Washer-Track Roller NA Not Defined Not Defined NA Case 350 Dozers & Loaders

350B Dozer-Heavy Duty (all), Link Assembly - Sealed (33 Section) 2 NA* CA663/33 E17350A0M00031 R39199 350B Loader-Heavy Duty (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 66 175-8772 CA111/12 Z17351A0N0305 D38373 Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 66 175-8773 CA111/14 Z17351A0N0355 D38375 149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 66 175-8774 CA112/12 Z17353A0N0305 D39980 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 66 175-8775 CA112/14 Z17353A0N0305 D39981 Sprocket 2 Not Defined* Not Defined Not Defined NA Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8485 CA127B A17350B0M00 R36470

Roller Group - Carrier 2 NA** Not Defined C17351A0N00 122501A Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft) 2 NA* Not Defined R1735400M00 128844A1 * Nexus Component not available…refer to OEM.

** Use Carrier Roller Group (175-8487) and reuse OEM shaft spacer…refer to OEM for details. Major Components

Service Components

(35)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM # Case 420 Dozers & Loaders

420 Dozer (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (31 Section) 2 NA* CA307/31 E1735000M00031 5481+5482 B-30 Dozer (12301-14316) Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 62 175-8772 CA111/12 Z17351A0N0305 D38373

420C Dozer (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 62 175-8773 CA111/14 Z17351A0N0355 D38375 420C Loader (all) Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.) 62 175-8774 CA112/12 Z17353A0N0305 D39980 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 62 175-8775 CA112/14 Z17353A0N0305 D39981 149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt Sprocket 2 NA* Not Defined Not Defined NA

Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8485 CA127B A17350B0M00 R36470 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8487 CA302 C1735100N00 R54532 Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft) 2 NA* Not Defined Not Defined NA * Nexus component not available…refer to OEM.

Link- RH (7/16") 175-8853 CA102A D1735000M01 R41050 Link - LH (7/16") 175-8854 CA103A D1735000M02 R41049 Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section 175-8458 CA311/33 D17354A0N00033 NA

Bushing-Track 175-8963 CA308 D17350A0N03 D48669 Pin-Track 175-8962 CA107 D17350A0N04 32831 Pin-Track (Master) 188-5798 CA309 D17350A0N08 D41582 Seal Washer-Sealed 188-5816 CA310 D17350A0N09 D48668 Bolt-Track (7/16") NA IN1652 D02060C0N15 D41490 Nut-Track (7/16") NA CR2003 D02060C0N17 D29712 Bolt-Track Roller (1/2") NA Not Defined Not Defined NA

Washer-Track Roller NA Not Defined Not Defined NA Major Components

(36)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Case 450 Dozers & Loaders

450-30 Dozer (3000001-3039109) Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 NA* CA274A/36 E1745000M00036 D43187 450-30Loader(3000001-3039109) Sprocket 2 175-8501 CA296 NotDefined D43409 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8486 CA214B A1747000M00 R36468 149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8044 CA262 C1747100M00 D49923 Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft) 2 NA* CA226 P1745000N00 D35271 Link-RH(1/2") 175-8965 CA281A D1745000M01 D43181 Link-LH(1/2") 175-8966 CA282A D1745000M02 D43182 Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section 175-8457 CA275/37 D1745400N00037 NA

Bushing-Track 175-8968 CA276 D17450A0N03 D48007 Pin-Track 175-8967 ID65 D1510000N04 D43184 Pin-Track (Master Complete) 175-8964 CA283 D17453A0N00 NA

SealWasher-Sealed NA FT1220A D17450A0N09 D48006 Bolt-Track (1/2"-20-40.4) 200-9102 AC1358 D03060A0N15 R24688 Nut-Track(1/2"-20) 188-5445 FT888 D0306000N17 R24578 Case 450 Dozers & Loaders

450-30 Dozer (3039110-3050800) Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section) 2 NA* CA274A/37 E1745000M00037 D49614 450-30Loader(3039110-3050800) Sprocket 2 175-8504 CA333 R1745000M01 D43349 Roller Gp -Track (SF) 10 175-8486 CA214B A1747000M00 R36468 149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt Roller Gp - Carrier 2 175-8044 CA262 C1747100M00 D49923 Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft) 2 NA* CA226 P1745000N00 D35271 Link-RH(1/2") 175-8965 CA281A D1745000M01 D43181 Link-LH(1/2") 175-8966 CA282A D1745000M02 D43182 Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section 175-8457 CA275/37 D1745400N00037 NA

Bushing-Track 175-8968 CA276 D17450A0N03 D48007 Pin-Track 175-8967 ID65 D1510000N04 D43184 Pin-Track (Master Complete) 175-8964 CA283 D17453A0N00 NA

SealWasher-Sealed NA FT1220A D17450A0N09 D48006 Bolt-Track (1/2"-20-40.4) 200-9102 AC1358 D03060A0N15 R24688 Nut-Track(1/2"-20) 188-5445 FT888 D0306000N17 R24578

Service Components Major Components

Service Components Major Components * Nexus components not available…refer to OEM.

(37)
(38)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Case 550 Dozers

Case 550 LT Dozers Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section) 2 175-8557 CA744/39 E17450B0M00039 R56722 550 LGP Dozers Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section) 2 175-8558 CA725/39 G17450A0M00039 R54461 (SN: JAK1 to JAK0013968) Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 78 175-8041 CA408A/14 Z17451B0N0355 R32892 Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 78 175-8559 CA408A/16 Z17451B0N0406 R32893 152.4 mm (6.00 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 78 175-8676 CA408A/18 Z17451B0N0457 R32894 Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) 78 175-8042 CA409A/14 Z17453B0N0355 R24726 Shoe - Triple Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 78 175-8556 CA409A/16 Z17453B0N0406 R24727 Case 550 LT A68Dozers >> Sprocket (25 Tooth - 38mm off-set) 2 175-8047 CA690 R17450A0M01 R52698 Case 550 LGP Dozers >> Sprocket (25 Tooth - 112mm off-set) 2 NA* Not Defined R17450E0M01 R52699 Roller Group - Single Flange 10 175-8043 CA378 A1755000M00 R33565 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8053 CA349 C1755100M00 R33965 Idler Group - with brackets 2 175-8045 CA693 Not Defined R52404 Link-RH(1/2") 175-8264 CA731 D17450B0M01 R52284 Link-LH(1/2") 175-8265 CA732 D17450B0M02 R52285 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (1/2") 200-9040 CA740 G17450D0N50 131194A1 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (1/2") 200-9041 CA739 G17450D0N60 131193A1 Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed) 175-8403 CA745/36 D17454B0N0036 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8975 CA746 D17450D0N03 R52286 Bushing-Track (SALT) 200-9038 CA737 G17450D0N03 R52297 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8974 CA748 D17450D0N04 R52288 Pin-Track(SALT) 200-9039 CA738 G17450D0N04 R54335 Master Pin (Sealed) 200-9042 CA749 D17450D0N08 R54280 Master Bushing (Sealed) 175-8976 CA747 D17450D0N07 R52287 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 200-9043 CA750 D17450D0N10 R52290 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8404 CA753 D17453D0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 188-5766 CR3014 D1755000N09 R52291 TrackSeal(SALT) 188-5849 CR3619 G01035B0M30 R52300 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5774 CR3618 G01030B0N25 R52299 Stopper UseCat5G-2247 CR3686 NA NA PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt -Track (1/2"-20-40.4) 200-9102 AC231A D03060A0N15 R24688

Nut - Track (1/2"-20) 188-5445 FT888 D0306000N17 R24578 Bolt-Track Master (Long) - SALT (1/2"-20-82) 188-5446 ID610 D1545000N35 NA Bolt-Track Master (Short) - SALT (1/2"-20-57.2) 188-5447 ID625 NA NA Bolt-TrackRoller NA NA NA NA Washer-TrackRoller NA NA NA NA * Nexus Components not available…refer to OEM.

Major Components

(39)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM # Case 550 Dozers 550-LGP (all) 550-LT SN: JAK0013968 and UP 550E-LT (all) 550E-LGP (all) 550G-LT (all) 550G-LGP (all)

159.7 mm (6.29 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section) 2 175-8560 CA775/37 G1755000M00037 R57372 Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8561 NA Z17551B0N0406 R57417 For LGP models only >> Shoe - Single Grouser 711 mm (28 in.) 74 175-8562 NA Z17551B0N0711 R57418 550-LGP (all) 550E-LGP (all) 550G-LGP (all) 550-LT (all) 550E-LT (all) 550G-LT (all)

Roller Group - Single Flange 12 175-8043 CA378 A1755000M00 R33565 Roller Group - Carrier 2** 175-8053 CA349 C1755100M00 R33965 550G-LGP (all)

550G-LT (all)

Link- RH (9/16") 188-5233 Not Defined D1755000M01 R57404 Link - LH (9/16") 188-5234 Not Defined D1755000M02 R57403 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9164 Not Defined G17550B0N50 R57406 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9165 Not Defined G17550B0N60 R57405 Bushing-Track(SALT) NA G17550B0N03 R57369 Pin-Track(SALT) NA G17550B0N04 R57368 Track Seal (SALT) 188-5443 Not Defined G15455B0M00 R57370 Thrust Ring (SALT) 200-9055 Not Defined G17550B0N25 R57377 Stopper NA NotDefined NA NA PlasticPlug NA NotDefined NA NA Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-51) 175-8564 Not Defined D01060C0N15 R57374

Nut - Track (9/16"-18) 175-8565 Not Defined D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18X82)LONG 188-5797 Not Defined D01060B0N15 135984A1 ? Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18X73)SHORT 200-9130 Not Defined D0103000N35 133796A1 ? NA P17554B0M00 199076A1

R57281 Sprocket (27 Tooth - 38mm off-set) CA802 R1755000M01 R57298 ** Carrier Roller not defined for 550G-LT and 550G-LGP machines…refer to OEM.

>> Idler Group - with brackets 2 NA* >>

>> 2 175-8563

Service Components Major Components

* Nexus Components not available…refer to OEM.

(40)

Models

Part

Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus

#

Berco

#

ITM

#

OEM

#

Case 650 Dozers

650 (all), 650G (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8678 Not Defined E1785000M00036 R57104 Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8684 CA781/36 G17850C0M00036 129021A1 171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8679 NA Z1785100N0457 R57540

Sprocket (23 Tooth - 59mm off-set) 2 175-8680 CA804 R17850A0M01 R56464 650G LGP >> Sprocket (23 Tooth - 153mm off-set) 2 175-8681 Not Defined R17850B0M01 R56535 Roller Group - Single Flange 6 175-8051 CA167C A1785000M00 R56593 Roller Group - Double Flange 4 175-8052 CA168C B1785000M00 R56874 650(all) >> RollerGroup-Carrier 2 175-8053 CA349 C1755100M00 R33965 650G(all) >> RollerGroup-Carrier 2 NA* NotDefined C17551A1M00 198941A1

Idler Group - with brackets 2 175-8054 CA620A P1710400M00 103384A1

Link- RH (9/16") 188-5355 Not Defined D1785000M01 R56490 Link - LH (9/16") 188-5356 Not Defined D1785000M02 R56489 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9203 Not Defined G1785000N50 129019A1 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9204 Not Defined G1785000N60 129018A1 Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed) NA Not Defined D1785400N00036 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 200-9052 Not Defined D1785000N03 R56517 Bushing-Track (SALT) 200-9051 Not Defined G1785000N03 R56515 Pin-Track (Sealed) NA Not Defined D01040E0N04 R49792 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5843 CR3573 G01040B0N04 R51131 Master Pin (Sealed) 200-9054 CR3194A D01040B2N08 R54349 Master Bushing (Sealed) 200-9202 Not Defined D1785000N07 R56516 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 200-9143 CR3197 D1785000N10 R50210 Master Pin Group (Sealed) NA Not Defined D1785300N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 200-9142 CR2562 D01040B1N09 R50211 Track Seal (SALT) 200-9140 ID1174 G0104500M30 R50830 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5772 CR3575 G01040B0N25 R51132 Stopper NA NotDefined NA NA PlasticPlug NA NotDefined NA NA Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3) 200-9137 Not Defined D17850A0N15 D48004

Nut - Track (9/16"-18) 175-8565 Not Defined D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18x82.5) 188-5797 Not Defined D1785000N18 R44189

Service Components Major Components

(41)
(42)

Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Case 850 Dozers 850D-LT (second type)

850E-LT (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section) 2 175-8678 N/A N/A N/A 850G-LT (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section) 2 200-9062 N/A N/A R56723 850D-LGP (second type) Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section) 2 175-8684 CA781/36 G17850C0M00036 N/A

850E-LGP (all) Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section) 2 200-9105 CA781/38 G17850C0M00038 129022A1 850G-LGP (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 76 175-8374 CA756/18 N/A N/A

Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) 76 NA* Not Defined Z1785100N0610 R56742 171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt Shoe - Single Grouser 711 mm (28 in.) 76 NA* Not Defined Z1785100N0711 NA

Shoe - Single Grouser 737 mm (29 in.) 76 NA* Not Defined Z1785100N0737 R56743 850D-LT (second type) 850E-LT 850G-LT 850D-LGP (second type) 850E-LGP 850G-LGP

Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8051 CA167C A1785000M00 R56593 Roller Group - Double Flange 4 175-8052 CA168C B1785000M00 R56874 850D-LT (second type) 850E-LT 850D-LGP (second type) 850E-LGP 850G-LT 850G-LGP

Idler Group - with brackets 2 175-8054 CA620A P1710400M00 103384A1 *Nexus components not available -refer to OEM

Link- RH (9/16") 188-5355 Not Defined D1785000M01 R56490 Link - LH (9/16") 188-5356 Not Defined D1785000M02 R56489 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9203 Not Defined G1785000N50 129019A1 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9204 Not Defined G1785000N60 129018A1 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5843 CR3573 G01040B0N04 R51131 Bushing-Track(SALT) 200-9051 NA NA R56515 Track Seal (SALT) 200-9140 CR3992 G0104500M30 R50830 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5772 CR3575 G01040B0N25 R51132 Stopper UseCat9G-1642 NA NA NA PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 NA NA NA Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3) 200-9137 Not Defined D17850A0N15 D48004

Nut - Track (9/16"-18) 175-8565 Not Defined D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-82.5) 4 per joint 188-5797 NA D1785000N18 R44189 >> RollerGroup-Carrier 2 NA*

CA804 R17850A0M01 R56464

Sprocket (23 Tooth - 153mm off-set) 175-8681 Not Defined >> Sprocket (23 Tooth - 59mm off-set) 2 175-8680

Service Components

R17850B0M01 R56535

Not Defined C17551A1M00 198941A1 Major Components

>> Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8053 CA349 C1755100M00 R33965

(43)
(44)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Case 1150 Dozers & Loaders

Early 1150 Dozers & Loaders Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section) 2 175-8358 CA695/40 E17110A0M00040 R52279 Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section) 2 175-8356 CA669/40 G17110C0M00038 R52409 158.8 mm (6.25 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt (53.8mm Bushing) Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 80 175-8049 CA756/16 Z17111A1N0406 R25934 Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 80 175-8374 CA756/18 Z17111A1N0457 R25937 Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) 80 175-8375 CA756/20 Z17111A1N0508 R25938 Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.) 80 175-8373 CA196A/15 Z17113A0N0381 R41118 Sprocket (27 tooth) 2** 175-8500 CA170 R17110L0M01 R52351 SprocketRim-Weldon 2** 175-8522 CA100 NA NA Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8051 CA167C A1785000M00 R56593 Roller Group - Double Flange 4 175-8052 CA168C B1785000M00 R56874 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8053 CA349 C1755100M00 R33965 Idler Group - with brackets 2 NA* CA621 NA R29569 Link- RH (9/16") 175-8271 CA673 D17110A0M01 R49789 Link - LH (9/16") 175-8272 CA672 D17110A0M02 R49788 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9035 CA675 G17110B0N50 NA Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16") 200-9036 CA674 G17110B0N60 NA Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 175-8406 CA696/40 D17114A0N00040 NA Bushing-Track (Sealed) 200-9049 IN3478 D0207000N03 R49790

Bushing-Track (SALT) 200-9037 CA676 G17110B0N03 R51130 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8919 CR3196 D01040E0N04 R49792 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5843 CR3573 G01040B0N04 R51131 Master Pin (Sealed) 200-9144 CR3194A D01040B2N08 R54349 Master Bushing (Sealed) 200-9050 IN3480 D17110C0N07 R49791 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 200-9143 CR3197 D1785000N10 R50210 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8407 CR3193A D17113C0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 200-9142 CR2562 D01040B1N09 R50211 Track Seal (SALT) 200-9140 ID1174 G0104500M30 R50830 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5772 CR3575 G01040B0N25 R51132 Stopper UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3) 200-9137 CA82A D17850A0N15 D48004

Nut - Track (9/16"-18) 175-8565 CR1968 D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-82.5) 188-5797 CA82A D1785000N18 R44189 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-51) 175-8564 CR1968 D01040C0N15 NA ** NOTE: Using the 175-8500 Sprocket or 175-8522 Rim with the larger bushing (53.8mm) reduces the pocket and can result

Service Components Major Components

* Nexus Components not available…refer to OEM. in sprocket jumping in packing situations.

(45)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Case 1150 Dozers & Loaders 1150B Dozer (all)

1150C Dozer (all) Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section) 2 175-8446 CA706/40 E17110C0M00040 R51200 1150D Dozer (all) Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section) 2 175-8755 CA681/40 G17110F0M00040 R51183 1150B Loader (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 80 175-8756 CA403/16 Z17111B0N0406 R25891 1150C Loader (all) Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) 80 175-8757 CA403/18 Z17111B0N0457 R25893 1155D Loader (all) Shoe - Triple Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) 80 175-8758 CA456/16 Z17113C0N0381 R25926 1155E Loader (all) Sprocket (29 Tooth - 111mm off-set) 2 175-8762 CA689 R17110D0M01 R53118 Roller Group - Single Flange 4 175-8488 CA382 A17110C0M00 R33571 169.7 mm (6.68 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt Roller Group - Double Flange 8 175-8489 CA383 B17110C0M00 R33572 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8490 CA423A C1711100M00 R33594 1150B Dozer (all) 1150C Dozer (all) 1150B Loader (all) 1150C Loader (all) 1150D Dozer (all) 1155D Loader (all) 1155E Loader (all)

Link- RH (5/8") 175-8847 CA684 D17110C0M01 R51185 Link - LH (5/8") 175-8848 CA685 D17110C0M02 R51186 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8") 200-9035 CA675 G17110B0N50 131629A1 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8") 200-9036 CA674 G17110B0N60 131628A1 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 175-8406 CA696/40 D17114D0N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8981 CA717 D17110D0N03 R51195 Bushing-Track (SALT) 200-9037 CA676 G17110D0N03 R51191 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8919 CR3196 D01060B0N04 S108923 Pin-Track (SALT) 175-8923 CR255A G01050B0N04 R51192 Master Pin (Sealed) 200-9144 CR3194A D17110D0N08 R54136 Master Bushing (Sealed) 175-8982 CA718 D17110D0N07 R51196 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 200-9143 CR3197 D17110D0N10 R51199 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8407 CR3193A D17113D0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 200-9142 CR2562 D0105000N09 R51201 Track Seal (SALT) 200-9140 ID1174 G0105500M30 R51194 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5772 CR3575 G01050B0N25 R51193 Stopper UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt -Track (5/8"-18-54.9) 200-9139 NA D17850A0N15 D48004

Nut - Track (5/8"-18) 200-9150 CR1250 D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x88.9) 200-9133 NA D1785000N18 R44189 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x64) 200-9136 NA D01040C0N15 NA >>

>> Idler Group - with brackets 2 2 Idler Group - with brackets

Service Components Major Components 175-8761 NA CA757 P17114A0M00 R55674 R25650 P17114A0M00 CA436A

(46)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM # Case 1150 Doze+A50rs 1150D-LGP (all) 1150E-LT (all) 1150E-LGP (all) 1150G-LT (all) 1150G-LGP (all)

169.7 mm (6.68 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section) 2 188-5315 CA706/43 E17110C0M00043 R56724 Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section) 2 188-5316 CA681/43 G17110F0M00043 R51184 1150D-LT (first type) 1150E-LT 1150G-LT 1150D-LGP (second type) 1150E-LGP 1150G-LGP

Roller Group - Single Flange 6 175-8488 CA382 A17110C0M00 R33571 >> Roller Group - Double Flange 8 175-8489 CA383 B17110C0M00 R33572 1150D-LGP (all)

1150E-LT 1150E-LGP 1150G-LT 1150G-LGP

Idler Group - with brackets 2 175-8761 CA757 P17114A0M00 R55674 * Nexus Components not available…refer to OEM.

Link- RH (5/8") 175-8847 CA684 D17110C0M01 R51185 Link - LH (5/8") 175-8848 CA685 D17110C0M02 R51186 Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8") 200-9035 CA675 G17110B0N50 131629A1 Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8") 200-9036 CA674 G17110B0N60 131628A1 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 175-8406 CA696/40 D17114D0N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8981 CA717 D17110D0N03 R51195 Bushing-Track (SALT) 200-9037 CA676 G17110D0N03 R51191 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8919 CR3196 D01060B0N04 S108923 Pin-Track (SALT) 175-8923 CR255A G01050B0N04 R51192 Master Pin (Sealed) 200-9144 CR3194A D17110D0N08 R54136 Master Bushing (Sealed) 175-8982 CA718 D17110D0N07 R51196 Spacer-Master (Sealed) 200-9143 CR3197 D17110D0N10 R51199 Master Pin Group (Sealed) 175-8407 CR3193A D17113D0N00 NA

Seal Washer (Sealed) 200-9142 CR2562 D0105000N09 R51201 Track Seal (SALT) 200-9140 ID1174 G0105500M30 R51194 Thrust Ring (SALT) 188-5772 CR3575 G01050B0N25 R51193 Stopper UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA PlasticPlug UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Bolt -Track (5/8"-18-54.9) 200-9139 AC226A D17850A0N15 D48004

Nut - Track (5/8"-18) 200-9150 CR1250 D04700A0N17 R57375 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8"-18-88.9) 200-9133 CA691 D1785000N18 R44189 Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8"-18-64) 200-9136 CR429A D01040C0N15 NA >>

Not Defined R17110F0M01 R53119 R53118 R17110D0M01

CA689 >> Sprocket (29 Tooth - 137mm off-set) 2

Service Components >>

>> Roller Group - Carrier 2

NA* 175-8490 2

Roller Group - Carrier 

NA* Major Components

175-8762 2

Sprocket (29 Tooth - 111mm off-set)

Not Defined C17111A1M00 241263A1 R33594 C1711100M00

(47)
(48)
(49)
(50)
(51)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D31 Dozers

PLL-16 (29001-UP) Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section) 2 NA* KM728/46 D4031000M00046 11G-A74-0012 PLL-17 (32001-UP) Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section) 2 NA* KM727/46 G4031000M00046 11G-A74-0024 PLL-18(40001-UP) Shoe - Single Grouser 92 *** Not Defined NA NA PLL-20(42001-UP) Shoe-TripleGrouser 92 *** NotDefined NA NA

Sprocket 2 175-8065 KM781 C4031100M00 113-27-31320 154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt Sprocket Rim - weld on 2 175-8567 KM391 NA 113-98-22210 Roller Group - Single Flange 16 175-8062 KM388 A4031000M00 111-30-00274 Roller Group - Double Flange Optional 175-8426 KM389 NA 111-30-00281 Roller Group - Carrier 2** 175-8063 KM778 C4031100M00 113-30-00112 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8064 KM840 P4031400M00 113-30-00102 Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft) 2 175-8566 KM576 P4031000M00 NA

Link- RH (M14) 175-8279 KM759 D40310A0M01 112-32-21130 Link - LH (M14) 175-8280 KM760 D40310A0M02 112-32-21120 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5205 KM765 G40310B0N50 NA LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5206 KM766 G40310B0N60 NA Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed) 175-8409 KM770/41 D40314C0N00000 NA Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8993 KM769 D40310B0N03 NA

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5841 KM768 G40310K0N03 114-32-A1130 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8990 KM271 D4031000N04 112-32-11155 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5848 KM767 G40310B0N04 114-32-A1140 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5766 CR3014 D4031000N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5826 KM274 NA NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5849 CR3619 G40315B0M00 112-32-21400 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat5G-2247 CR3686 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5774 CR3618 G4031000N25 112-32-21430 Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5) 188-5797 VA551 D4031000N35 112-32-21352

Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51) 175-8564 CR429B NA NA Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45) 200-9104 OK20 D0705000N15 203-32-21210

Nut-Track (M14) 200-9099 OK21B D40310A0N16 01803-01420 Bolt-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Washer-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell) 175-8285 KM577 P4031000M01 113-30-33110

Service Components Major Components

** Carrier Roller Group not compatible with D31PLL-16 *** Track Shoes for PLL machines not defined

(52)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D37 Dozers

E-1 (01001-01500) Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section) 2 175-8360 KM728/41 D4031000M00041 11G-A70-0013 E-2 (01501-03000) Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section) 2 175-8057 KM727/41 G4031000M00041 11G-32-00024 E-5 (03001-UP) Shoe - Single Grouser 400mm (15.7 in.) 74 175-8376 KM1088/400 Z40311B0N0400 112-32-11451 P-1 (01001-01500) Shoe - Single Grouser 600mm (23.6 in.) 74 175-8060 KM1088/600 Z40311B0N0600 11G-32-21111 P-2 (01501-03000) Shoe - Triple Grouser 370mm (14.6 in.) 74 175-8675 KM276A/370 Z40313B0N0370 111-32-11290 Sprocket 2 175-8065 KM781 R40310A0M01 113-27-31320 154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt Sprocket Rim - weld on 2 175-8567 KM391 Q4031000M01 113-98-22210 Roller Group - Single Flange 12 175-8062 KM388 A4031000M00 111-30-00274 Roller Group - Double Flange Optional 175-8426 KM389 NA 111-30-00281 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8063 KM778 C4031100M00 113-30-00112 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8064 KM840 P4031400M00 113-30-00102 Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft) 2 175-8566 KM576 P4031000M00 NA

Link- RH (M14) 175-8279 KM759 D40310A0M01 112-32-21130 Link - LH (M14) 175-8280 KM760 D40310A0M02 112-32-21120 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5205 KM765 G40310B0N50 NA LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5206 KM766 G40310B0N60 NA Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed) 175-8409 KM770/41 D40314C0N00000 NA Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8993 KM769 D40310B0N03 NA

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5841 KM768 G40310K0N03 114-32-A1130 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8990 KM271 D4031000N04 112-32-11155 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5848 KM767 G40310B0N04 114-32-A1140 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5766 CR3014 D4031000N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5826 KM274 NA NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5849 CR3619 G40315B0M00 112-32-21400 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat5G-2247 CR3686 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5774 CR3618 G4031000N25 112-32-21430 Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5) 188-5797 VA551 D4031000N35 112-32-21352

Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51) 175-8564 CR429B NA NA Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45) 200-9104 OK20 D0705000N15 203-32-21210

Nut-Track (M14) 200-9099 OK21B D40310A0N16 01803-01420 Bolt-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Washer-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell) 175-8285 KM577 P4031000M01 113-30-33110

Major Components

(53)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D37 Dozers

P-5 (03001-UP) Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section) 2 NA* KM728/46 D4031000M00046 11G-A74-0012 Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section) 2 NA* KM727/46 G4031000M00046 11G-A74-0024 154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt Shoe - Single Grouser 92 ** Not Defined NA NA

Shoe-TripleGrouser 92 ** NotDefined NA NA Sprocket 2 175-8065 KM781 C4031100M00 113-27-31320 SprocketRim-weldon 2 175-8567 KM391 NA 113-98-22210 Roller Group - Single Flange 16 175-8062 KM388 A4031000M00 111-30-00274 Roller Group - Double Flange Optional 175-8426 KM389 NA 111-30-00281 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8063 KM778 C4031100M00 113-30-00112 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8064 KM840 P4031400M00 113-30-00102 Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft) 2 175-8566 KM576 P4031000M00 NA

Link- RH (M14) 175-8279 KM759 D40310A0M01 112-32-21130 Link - LH (M14) 175-8280 KM760 D40310A0M02 112-32-21120 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5205 KM765 G40310B0N50 NA LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14) 188-5206 KM766 G40310B0N60 NA Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed) 175-8409 KM770/41 D40314C0N00000 NA Bushing-Track (Sealed) 175-8993 KM769 D40310B0N03 NA

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5841 KM768 G40310K0N03 114-32-A1130 Pin-Track (Sealed) 175-8990 KM271 D4031000N04 112-32-11155 Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5848 KM767 G40310B0N04 114-32-A1140 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5766 CR3014 D4031000N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5826 KM274 NA NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5849 CR3619 G40315B0M00 112-32-21400 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat5G-2247 CR3686 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5774 CR3618 G4031000N25 112-32-21430 Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5) 188-5797 VA551 D4031000N35 112-32-21352

Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51) 175-8564 CR429B NA NA Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45) 200-9104 OK20 D0705000N15 203-32-21210

Nut-Track (M14) 200-9099 OK21B D40310A0N16 01803-01420 Bolt-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Washer-TrackRoller NA NotDefined NotDefined NA Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell) 175-8285 KM577 P4031000M01 113-30-33110

Service Components ** Track Shoes for PLL machines not defined

* Nexus component not defined…refer to OEM or order 41 Section Nexus Link Assembly - Sealed (175-8360) or SALT (175-8057) and add 5 sections Major Components

(54)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D40 Dozers

A-1 (01501-06000) Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section) 2 NA* KM62/37 E4050000M00037 125-32-00011 A-3 (06001-UP) Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section) 2 NA* KM489/37 G4050000M00037 NA F-3 (06001-UP) Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) 74 175-8735 KM259/18 Z4050100N0460 130-32-11280

Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.) 74 175-8736 KM259/20 Z4050100N0510 130-32-11270 175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.) 74 175-8737 KM241/16 Z4050300N0400 130-32-11312

Segment Group (includes 9 segments) 2 175-8744 KM788 S40505A0M00 NA Roller Group - Single Flange 6 175-8739 KM859 A4060000M00 131-30-56100 Roller Group - Double Flange 4 175-8740 KM860 B4060000M00 131-30-56200 Roller Group - Carrier 2 175-8741 KM103B C4060100M00 131-30-00316 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8748 KM841 NA 125-30-00042

Link- RH (M16) 175-8841 KM45 D4050000M01 130-32-11126 Link - LH (M16) 175-8842 KM44 D4050000M02 130-32-11136 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5215 KM504 G40500B0N50 131-32-21321/31 LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5216 KM505 G40500B0N60 131-32-21221/31 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 188-5213 KM43/40 D4050400N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 188-5219 KM47 D4050000N03 NA Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A) 175-8743 KM48 D4050000N07 130-32-11172

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5840 KM503 Not Defined 130-32-21141 Pin-Track (Sealed) 188-5214 KM66 D4060000N04 135-32-11151 Pin-Master (Sealed) 188-5810 KM67 Not Defined 135-32-11191 MasterPinGroup(Sealed) 175-8742 KM46 NA NA

Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5847 KM502 Not Defined 130-32-21151 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5820 KM70 D40600B0N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5827 KM71A D4050000N10 NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5855 KM741 G40505C0N00 130-32-21160 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5382 KM744 G4050000N25 130-32-21190 Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9) 200-9133 CR3570 D4050000N35 130-32-21252

Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64) 200-9136 CR330A Not Defined NA Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54) 175-8552 CR1251A D0780000A0N15 205-32-51120

Nut-Track (5/8-18) 200-9150 CR1250B D40500A0N16 01803-01616 Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5) NA KM790 S4050200N16 09203-11860 Nut-Segment(M18) NA KM382 D40600D0N16 01803-11824 Bolt-TrackRoller NA KM79 NotDefined 01010-31655 Washer-Track Roller NA CR506A Not Defined 01602-01648

Major Components

Service Components

(55)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D40 Dozers

P-1 (01501-06000) Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section) 2 NA* KM62/43 E4050000M00043 12F-32-00044 P-3 (06001-UP) Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section) 2 NA* KM489/43 G4050000M00043 NA PL-1(01925-06000) Shoe-SingleGrouser 86 ** NotDefined NA NA PL-3(06001-UP) Shoe-TripleGrouser 86 ** NotDefined NA NA Segment Group (includes 9 segments) 2 175-8744 KM788 S40505A0M00 NA 175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8739 KM859 A4060000M00 131-30-56100

Roller Group - Double Flange 4 175-8740 KM860 B4060000M00 131-30-56200 Roller Group - Carrier 2*** 175-8741 KM103B C4060100M00 131-30-00316 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8748 KM841 NA 125-30-00042

Link- RH (M16) 175-8841 KM45 D4050000M01 130-32-11126 Link - LH (M16) 175-8842 KM44 D4050000M02 130-32-11136 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5215 KM504 G40500B0N50 131-32-21321/31 LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5216 KM505 G40500B0N60 131-32-21221/31 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 188-5213 KM43/40 D4050400N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 188-5219 KM47 D4050000N03 NA Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A) 175-8743 KM48 D4050000N07 130-32-11172

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5840 KM503 Not Defined 130-32-21141 Pin-Track (Sealed) 188-5214 KM66 D4060000N04 135-32-11151 Pin-Master (Sealed) 188-5810 KM67 Not Defined 135-32-11191 MasterPinGroup(Sealed) 175-8742 KM46 NA NA

Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5847 KM502 Not Defined 130-32-21151 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5820 KM70 D40600B0N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5827 KM71A D4050000N10 NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5855 KM741 G40505C0N00 130-32-21160 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5382 KM744 G4050000N25 130-32-21190 Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9) 200-9133 CR3570 D4050000N35 130-32-21252

Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64) 200-9136 CR330A Not Defined NA Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54) 175-8552 CR1251A D0780000A0N15 205-32-51120

Nut-Track (5/8-18) 200-9150 CR1250B D40500A0N16 01803-01616 Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5) NA KM790 S4050200N16 09203-11860 Nut-Segment(M18) NA KM382 D40600D0N16 01803-11824 Bolt-TrackRoller NA KM79 NotDefined 01010-31655 Washer-Track Roller NA CR506A Not Defined 01602-01648

Major Components

** Track shoes not available in widths required

* Nexus component not available…refer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 2-sections.

*** 4 required for D40PL-1 and PL-3 machines.

(56)

Models Part Description Qty/Veh Nexus # Berco # ITM # OEM #

Komatsu D40 Dozers

PLL-1 (03501-06000) Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section) 2 NA* KM62/46 E4050000M00046 12F-32-00052 , PLL-3 (06001-UP) Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section) 2 NA* KM489/46 G4050000M00046 NA

Shoe-SingleGrouser 92 ** NotDefined NA NA 175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt Shoe - Triple Grouser 92 ** Not Defined NA NA Segment Group (includes 9 segments) 2 175-8744 KM788 S40505A0M00 NA

Roller Group - Single Flange 8 175-8739 KM859 A4060000M00 131-30-56100 Roller Group - Double Flange 6 175-8740 KM860 B4060000M00 131-30-56200 Roller Group - Carrier 2*** 175-8741 KM103B C4060100M00 131-30-00316 Idler Group - with Brackets (complete) 2 175-8748 KM841 NA 125-30-00042

Link- RH (M16) 175-8841 KM45 D4050000M01 130-32-11126 Link - LH (M16) 175-8842 KM44 D4050000M02 130-32-11136 RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5215 KM504 G40500B0N50 131-32-21321/31 LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16) 188-5216 KM505 G40500B0N60 131-32-21221/31 Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed) 188-5213 KM43/40 D4050400N00040 NA

Bushing-Track (Sealed) 188-5219 KM47 D4050000N03 NA Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A) 175-8743 KM48 D4050000N07 130-32-11172

Bushing-Track (SALT) 188-5840 KM503 Not Defined 130-32-21141 Pin-Track (Sealed) 188-5214 KM66 D4060000N04 135-32-11151 Pin-Master (Sealed) 188-5810 KM67 Not Defined 135-32-11191 MasterPinGroup(Sealed) 175-8742 KM46 NA NA

Pin-Track (SALT) 188-5847 KM502 Not Defined 130-32-21151 SealWasher-Sealed 188-5820 KM70 D40600B0N09 NA

Spacer-Sealed 188-5827 KM71A D4050000N10 NA Track Seal-SALT 188-5855 KM741 G40505C0N00 130-32-21160 RubberStopper-SALT UseCat9G-1642 CR3687 NA NA

PlasticPlug-SALT UseCat6Y-0473 CR3685A NA NA Thrust Ring-SALT 188-5382 KM744 G4050000N25 130-32-21190 Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9) 200-9133 CR3570 D4050000N35 130-32-21252

Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64) 200-9136 CR330A Not Defined NA Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54) 175-8552 CR1251A D0780000A0N15 205-32-51120

Nut-Track (5/8-18) 200-9150 CR1250B D40500A0N16 01803-01616 Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5) NA KM790 S4050200N16 09203-11860 Nut-Segment(M18) NA KM382 D40600D0N16 01803-11824 Bolt-TrackRoller NA KM79 NotDefined 01010-31655 Washer-Track Roller NA CR506A Not Defined 01602-01648 ** Track shoes not available in widths required

*** 4 required for D40PLL-1 and PLL-3 machines.

Service Components

* Nexus component not available…refer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 5-sections. Major Components

References

Related documents

insights drawn from his experiences with public health campaigns in remote societies. Together, the above-mentioned experiences and theoretical orientation provided me with the

The study concludes that the addition of de-icing chemical formulations consisting of sodium formate and sodium silicate do not significantly reduce the asphalt

Investigating the torque-speed curve it is apparent that the rotor circuit resistance has significant impact on speed at which maximum torque occurs. The plots below illustrate

deurbanization efforts affect the Tanzanian economy and how did the Netherlands react to this?’ in short: Nyerere’s government tried to influence the Tanzanians to move to

Phone companies such as Nokia even hire anthropologists to study how people use their mobile phones in the developing world (Corbett 2008). This is perhaps not surprising, given

• Travel Expenses When Directed by MTF to another Medical Facility – Should a Soldier’s medical referral be less than 100 miles, or their requested advance funds have not

This article gives evidence that differences in completed fertility among European countries emerge mainly as a result of fewer women having a second child in

Calliden Adept - for Professional Offices • Upload documents, photos, maps and surveys • View client histories including changes at a glance • Instant Quote Request Summary