• No results found
[…] 152. See id. at 29 (“Although individuals may well be better at devising a brilliant plan, individuals often become wedded to their plans and fail to see flaws that others might identify.”). 153. See Wilmarth, supra note 138, at 921.

154. 15 U.S.C. § 41 (2012) (stating that the FTC “shall be composed of five Commis-sioners, who shall be appointed by the President, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate” and that no “more than three of the Commissioners shall be members of the same political party”).

155. 7 U.S.C. 2(a)(2)(A) (2012) (“The Commission shall be composed of five Commis-sioners who shall be appointed by the President, by and with the advice and consent of the Senate. . . . Not more than three of the members of the Commission shall be members of the same political party.”).

(25)

paralysis.”