• No results found
[…] 10. 4 AM. J. JuRIs. 2D Alternative Dispute Resolution Summary (May 2005). See also Allison

Balc, Making It Work at Work: Mediation's Impact on Employee/Employer Relationships and Mediator Neutrality, 2 PEPP. DIsP. RESOL. L.J. 241, 241-42 (2002) (citing Alternative Dispute

Resolution Act of 1998, 28 U.S.C. § 651 (Supp. 2000)) ("[D]efines ADR as including any 'process or procedure, other than an adjudication by a presiding judge, in which a neutral third party participates to assist in the resolution of issues in controversy, through processes such as early neutral evaluation, mediation, mini-trial, and arbitration."').

11. Corinne Cooper, Justice Without Law? A Search Through History for Contemporary

Solutions, 48 ALB. L. REv. 741, 741-62 (Fall 1983).

12. Andrew W. McThenia & Thomas L. Shaffer, For Reconciliation, 94 YALE L.J. 1660, 1666 (1985).