• No results found
[…] 75. NEBRASKA OFFICE OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION, COLLABORATIVE CHILD WELFARE

PRACTICES, 1 (2017), available at https://supremecourt.nebraska.gov/sites/default/

files/Programs/mediation/CW_JJ/NE.ODR.CWCP_8-2017.pdf (last visited May 16, 2018) [https://perma.unl.edu/F5ZT-NUCJ].

76. NEB. REV. STAT. § 43-247.03(1) (Reissue 2016) (“In any juvenile case, the court

may provide the parties the opportunity to address issues involving the child’s care and placement, services to the family, restorative justice, and other concerns through facilitated conferencing or mediation.”).

77. NEB. REV. STAT. § 43-247.03(2)(b) (Reissue 2016).

78. NEBRASKA OFFICE OF DISPUTE RESOLUTION,supranote 75.

79. Id.

80. Id.