• No results found
[…] 45 Stone v. Graham, 449 U.S. 39 (1981) (per curiam).

46 Id. at 40 (the Kentucky statute, 1978 Ky. Acts, ch. 436, § 1 (effective June 17, 1978), Ky. Rev. Stat. § 158.178 (1980) required that the notation state “The secular appli-cation of the Ten Commandments is clearly seen in its adoption as the fundamental code of Western Civilization and the Common Law of the United States.”). 47 Washgesic v. Bloomington Pub. Schs., 813 F. Supp. 559, 563-64 (W.D. Mich. 1993)

, aff’d, 33 F.3d 679 (6th Cir. 1994). 48 Id. at 563.

49 Id. (“This Court’s analysis does not depend upon the length of time the picture has hung on the school wall.