• No results found
[…] Heart of Atlanta Motel v. United States, 379 U.S. 241, 259–60 (1964).

31. FLA.STAT.§ 760.02(11) (2015). 32. S.C. CODE ANN. § 45-9-10(B) (1990).

33. Id. Kentucky takes a somewhat similar approach with regard to sex discrimination. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 344.145 (West 1984) (prohibiting sex discrimination by any “restaurant, hotel, [or] motel” categorically and by “any facility supported directly or indirectly by government funds”).

34. MD.CODE ANN., STATE GOV’T, § 20–301(4) (West 2014).

35. N.Y. CIV. RIGHTS LAW § 40 (McKinney 1945) (stating “[a] place of public accommodation, resort or amusement within the meaning of this article, shall be deemed to include . . . .”).

36. ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-123-102(7) (2015).