• No results found
[…] made to pay a judgment against the association and, if made, shall only be

35 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 381.9187(7)(a) (2010 Ky. Acts 1673). 36 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 381.9187(6) (2010 Ky. Acts 1673). 37 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 381.9191 (2010 Ky. Acts 1673–1674). 38 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 381.9191(1) (2010 Ky. Acts 1673–1674). 39 Id.

40 Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 381.9191(2) (2010 Ky. Acts 1673–1674). 41 Id.

(7)

made against the units in the condominium at the time the judgment was entered, in proportion to their common expense liabilities.”43 Seventh, “if

any common expense is caused by the misconduct of any unit owner, the association may assess that expense exclusively against his or her unit.”44

“The association shall have a lien on a unit for any assessment levied against that unit or fines imposed against its unit owner from the time the assessment or fine becomes due.”45 The lien “may be foreclosed in [the

same] manner as mortgages on real estate.”46 The lien shall take priority