• No results found
[…] 13. Notice of Denial of Joint Application for CWA § 401, supra note 2, at 2.

14. Id.

15. See id. at 3-4 (recounting Indian Point's licensing history).

16. Id. at 7.

17. See id. at 2 (rejecting the WQC application).

18. See id.

19. See Federal Water Pollution Control Act of 1972 § 401(a)(1), 33 U.S.C. § 1341(a)(1) (2012) (mandating that "[a]ny applicant for a Federal license or permit to conduct any activity ... which may result in any discharge into the navigable waters" provide state certification to the permitting agency).

20. See Halbfinger, supra note 1.

21. See ENERCON SERVS., INC., ENGINEERING FEASIBILITY AND COSTS OF