• No results found
[…] SEC. 1438. WETLANDS RESERVE PROGRAM.. Subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831 et seq.) is amended by adding after section 1236 the following new subchapter: "Subchapter C-Wetlands Reserve Program 16 USC 3837.. "SEC. 1237. WETLANDS RESERVE PROGRAM.. "(a) EsTABLlSHMENT.-The Secretary shall establish a wetlands reserve program to assist owners of eligible lands in restoring and protecting wetlands..