• No results found
[…] 4. See, e.g., id. § 273(c)(3):

The Commission may prescribe such additional regulations under this section as may be necessary to ensure that manufacturers have access to the information with respect to the protocols and technical requirements for connection with and use of telephone exchange service facilities that a Bell operating company makes available to any manufacturing affiliate or any unaffiliated manufacturer.

See also id. § 316(a)(1) ("[alny station license or construction permit may be modified by

the Commission... if in the judgment of the Commission such action will promote the public interest, convenience, and necessity ....").

5. See, e.g., Brooks Boliek, FCC Divided But Is Prepared for Airtime Debate,

(6)

FCC CHANGE