• No results found
[…] outside, without the consent of the person or persons entitled to privacy there . . . .”); FLA.STAT. § 934.02(2) (2001) (“‘Oral communication’ means any oral communication uttered by a person exhibiting an expectation that such communication is not subject to interception . . . .”); MD. CODE ANN., CTS. & JUD. PROC. § 10-401(2)(i) (2013) (“‘Oral communication’ means any conversation or words spoken to or by any person in private conversation.”); MICH.COMP.LAWS § 750.539c (2004) (specifically referring to a private conversation as the basis for statutory violation); MONT.CODE ANN. § 45-8-213(1)(c) (2013) (protecting conversations where recording occurs without the knowledge or consent of the parties unless a person gives prior warning of the recording); N.H.REV.STAT.ANN. § 570-A:1.II (2003) (“‘Oral communication’ means any verbal communication uttered by a person who has a reasonable expectation that the communication is not subject to interception, under circumstances justifying such expectation.”); OR.REV.STAT. § 133.721(7)(a) (2013) (defining oral communication as any communication “uttered by a person exhibiting an expectation that such communication is not subject to interception”); 18PA.CONS. STAT. § 5702 (2000) (defining oral communication as “oral communication uttered by a person