THE CHARGING ORDER
[…] See also KY. REv. STAT. ANN. § 275.255(l)(d).
the debtor could otherwise unilaterally convey.
The purchaser is a
transferee/assignee and has the right to receive whatever distributions the
transferor/assignor would receive but for the transfer/assignment.
25The
rights of a transferee are very limited when compared to those of a
member.
Unlike a member holding management rights, an
assignee/transferee under most statutes does not have inspection rights or
related information rights,
26nor a right to participate in managemenf
725
See, e.g., RULLCA § 502, 6B U.L.A. 496 (2008) ("A transferee has the right to receive, in accordance with the transfer, distributions to which the transferor would otherwise be entitled."); ULPA § 702(b), 6A U.L.A. 462 (2008) ("A transferee has a right to receive, in accordance with the transfer: (1) Distributions to which the transferor would otherwise be entitled; and (2) Upon the dissolution and winding up of the limited partnership's activities, the net amount otherwise