• No results found
[…] R. 16-1, at 49 [50], l. 2-6. “Cops don’t shoot people with orange-tipped handguns. When they do, they think twice about it.” Id. at l. 23-25. Plaintiff surmised that he would

“probably generate fewer MWAG [man with a gun] calls” with the firearm disguised as a toy, R. 16-1, at 51, l. 2-15, but at least one park visitor was as confused as the ranger. R. 16-1, at 78, l. 22-25; 79, l. 16-

Plaintiff admitted this internet post was made under his handle

8

and “could be my words” but did not recall specifically typing them. Id.

(40)

21. The confusion was predictable. See 15 U.S.C. § 5001(b)(1) (requiring

“a blaze orange plug inserted in the barrel of such toy, look-alike, or imitation firearm”).

Plaintiff obviously sought to attract attention to an arm that was highly unusual under the circumstances, and which would not, at first glance, appear to be a handgun. Critically, Plaintiff does not challenge the prohibition on the carrying of a full-length AK-47 at Radnor Lake.