• No results found
[…] 7 Maine State Retirement System statutes provide in 5 M.R.S.A. § 17758(2):

"Limitation: The member may not receive more than one year of service credit in any one-year period".

8 Maryland Employees' and Teachers' Retirement System statutes provide in MD

Code, State Personnel and Pensions, § 22-302(b): "The Board of Trustees may not allow more than 1 year of service credit for a calendar year"; the same language in also in MD § 23-302(b), § 24-302(b), § 25-302(b), and § 26-302.

9 Michigan Public School Employees Retirement System statutes provide in

M.C.L.A. 38.1368(3): "In computing terms of service, a year shall be a legal fiscal year at the time and place where the service was performed. Not more than

1 year's service shall be counted for retirement purposes in any school fiscal year".

10 Minnesota Teacher's Retirement System statutes provide in M.S.A. §

354.091(3): "in no case may a member receive more than one year of service credit for any fiscal year".

11 Nebraska School Employees' Retirement System statutes provide in Neb.Rev.St.