• No results found
[…] 89. Id. at 500 (citing 11 U.S.C. § 545, which reads in part: "the trustee may avoid the fixing of a statutory lien on property of the debtor..."). See also 11 U.S.C. § 545.

90. See Hartford Underwriters Ins. Co. v. Union Planters Bank, 530 U.S. 1 (2000). 91. See In re Hamilton, 125 F.3d 292 (5th Cir. 1997).