• No results found
[…] (3) neither listed or scheduled under section 521(1) of this title, with the name, if known to the debtor, of the creditor to whom such debt is owed, in time to

permit-(A) if such debt is not of a kind specified in paragraph (2), (4), or (6) of this subsection, timely filing of a proof of claim, unless such creditor

Copyright 1993, by LOUISIANA LAW REVIEW. 1. 11 U.S.C. § 727(b) (1991).

2. 11 U.S.C. § 727(a) (1991) ("The Court shall grant a discharge, unless--"followed by ten

exceptions).

3. 11 U.S.C. § 523(a) (1991).

4. 11 U.S.C. § 521 (1991) states that the debtor shall: "(1) file a list of creditors, and unless the court orders otherwise, a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor's financial affairs ...

(3)

had notice or actual knowledge of the case in time for such timely filing; or