• No results found
[…] June 1980: Adopted.

(18)

AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE DECLINATION, TERMINATION AND DISCLOSURE MODEL ACT

Proceedings Citations Cited to the Proceedings of the NAIC

This page is intentionally left blank

References

Related documents

A plaintiff has an unrestricted right to claim for any pecuniary loss that does not fall under the categories of lost income, lost earning capacity or health care expenses. This would

Initiation of mitochondrial protein synthesis in mammals and yeast compared to bacteria Dissociation of the small and large ribosomal subunits prepares the ribosome for a new round

ƒ Section 14 of the NAIC Producer Model Act states: “An insurance producer shall not act as an agent of an insurer unless the insurance producer becomes an appointed agent of

no insurer shall cancel a policy of automobile insurance except for nonpayment of premium, suspension or revocation of the named insured's driver license or motor