• No results found
[…] 1

Connecticut General Statutes Section 33-820(a)(2) provides that as a result of a merger “[a]ll liabilities of each corporation or other entity that is merged into the survivor are vested in the survivor.”

(3)

II. Description of the Registered Contracts

MetLife Target Maturity

MTM is a single purchase payment modified guaranteed annuity.