• No results found
[…] The public portions of the quarterly Call Reports filed by individual U.S. branches and agencies may be accessed through the Federal Reserve’s National Information Center at:

(5)

INSTITUTE OF INTERNATIONAL BANKERS

5

to “make special reports to him at such times a he may prescribe.” Similarly, Section 36a-428h (b) of the Connecticut Banking Law provides that the Commissioner may require

Connecticut-licensed branches to submit “such regular or special reports as the commissioner deems necessary for the proper supervision of licensees.”

Activity Limitations. In general, U.S. branches are limited to the same types of activities

as are permissible for their U.S. domestic bank counterparts.