• No results found
[…] There are several different ways to de- sign programs, several of which are examined above. Often, the largest barrier to renewable development in low-income neighborhoods is the ini- tial upfront cost of installation, especially when the particular building is rented by a tenant.212 Scrutinizing current spending on other programs

sion standard or limitation which is less stringent than the standard or limitation under such plan or section”); seealso Oxygenated Fuels Ass’n v. Davis, 331 F.3d 665, 670 (9th Cir. 2003).

208. 42 U.S.C. § 7501. Reasonable further progress is defined as “such annual incremental reductions in emissions of the relevant air pollutant as are required by this part or may reasonably be required by the Administrator for the purpose of ensuring attainment of the applicable national ambient air quality standard by the applicable date.” Id.

209. See, e.g., A.B. 1532 (Cal. 2012) (relating to spending of cap and trade revenues).

210. See, e.g.,Cal/EPA Secretary Says Cap & Trade Funds Could Be Tapped for SB 375, INSIDEEPA (Feb. 17, 2012), http://environmentalnewsstand.com/index.php?